419 La Salle Ave Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604
Actions
Property flags
Built 1912 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $411,900
- Last sale
- —Feb 29, 2024
- Built
- 1912
- Size
- 1,664 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 121
- Lot
- 9
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Hasbrouck Hghts Boro
- Tax map page
- 8
- Land description
- 50X96
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-2
- Square feet
- 1,664
- Acreage
- 0.11 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $213,000
- 52%
- Improvement value
- $198,900
- 48%
- Total assessment
- $411,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,524
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19121event1912
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,524 | +2.5% | $213,000 | $198,900 | $411,900 |
| 2023 | $10,267 | +6.0% | $213,000 | $198,900 | $411,900 |
| 2022 | $9,686 | +4.2% | $190,500 | $180,500 | $371,000 |
| 2021 | $9,298 | +2.9% | $178,000 | $165,000 | $343,000 |
| 2020 | $9,039 | +1.5% | $170,500 | $152,800 | $323,300 |
| 2019 | $8,901 | +1.7% | $168,000 | $149,700 | $317,700 |
| 2018 | $8,751 | -0.3% | $165,500 | $146,600 | $312,100 |
| 2017 | $8,774 | +1.6% | $163,000 | $143,400 | $306,400 |
| 2016 | $8,633 | +2.8% | $153,000 | $136,100 | $289,100 |
| 2015 | $8,395 | +2.4% | $153,000 | $136,100 | $289,100 |
| 2014 | $8,199 | +3.4% | $153,000 | $136,100 | $289,100 |
| 2013 | $7,927 | -6.1% | $153,000 | $136,100 | $289,100 |
| 2012 | $8,438 | +3.4% | $153,000 | $136,100 | $289,100 |
| 2011 | $8,160 | +4.8% | $232,800 | $143,400 | $376,200 |
| 2010 | $7,787 | +3.7% | $232,800 | $143,400 | $376,200 |
| 2009 | $7,513 | +5.7% | $232,800 | $143,400 | $376,200 |
| 2008 | $7,110 | +6.2% | $232,800 | $143,400 | $376,200 |
| 2007 | $6,696 | +3.7% | $232,800 | $143,400 | $376,200 |
| 2006 | $6,456 | +4.8% | $232,800 | $143,400 | $376,200 |
| 2005 | $6,162 | +8.4% | $88,400 | $95,000 | $183,400 |
| 2004 | $5,685 | +5.8% | $88,400 | $95,000 | $183,400 |
| 2003 | $5,374 | +6.6% | $88,400 | $95,000 | $183,400 |
| 2002 | $5,040 | +1.1% | $88,400 | $95,000 | $183,400 |
| 2001 | $4,987 | +3.0% | $88,400 | $95,000 | $183,400 |
| 2000 | $4,842 | +2.7% | $88,400 | $95,000 | $183,400 |
| 1999 | $4,713 | +3.6% | $88,400 | $95,000 | $183,400 |
| 1998 | $4,548 | +3.8% | $88,400 | $95,000 | $183,400 |
| 1997 | $4,383 | +0.8% | $88,400 | $95,000 | $183,400 |
| 1996 | $4,347 | +16.6% | $88,400 | $95,000 | $183,400 |
| 1995 | $3,727 | +5.5% | $88,400 | $95,000 | $183,400 |
| 1994 | $3,532 | +7.0% | $54,100 | $68,100 | $122,200 |
| 1993 | $3,299 | +6.3% | $54,100 | $68,100 | $122,200 |
| 1992 | $3,104 | +1.2% | $54,100 | $68,100 | $122,200 |
| 1991 | $3,067 | +11.1% | $54,100 | $68,100 | $122,200 |
| 1990 | $2,762 | +13.0% | $54,100 | $68,100 | $122,200 |
| 1989 | $2,444 | — | $54,100 | $68,100 | $122,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 85 Hasbrouck A/K/A Lasall, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 1
- 429 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 3
- 425 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 5
- 421 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 7
- 415 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 11
- 354 Terrace, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 14
- 350 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 15
- 360 Terrace Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 19.01
- 408 Ottawa Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 19.02
- 412 Ottawa Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 23
- 418 Ottawa Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 26
- 420 Ottawa Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 28
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
