124 La Salle Ave Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $412,600
- Last sale
- —Feb 29, 2024
- Built
- 1950
- Size
- 1,228 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 15
- Lot
- 68
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Hasbrouck Hghts Boro
- Tax map page
- 3
- Land description
- 50X102
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-2
- Square feet
- 1,228
- Acreage
- 0.12 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $225,800
- 55%
- Improvement value
- $186,800
- 45%
- Total assessment
- $412,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,292
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19501event1950
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,292 | +3.6% | $225,800 | $186,800 | $412,600 |
| 2023 | $9,937 | +7.5% | $225,800 | $186,800 | $412,600 |
| 2022 | $9,243 | -0.6% | $198,300 | $153,800 | $352,100 |
| 2021 | $9,298 | +2.8% | $185,800 | $141,500 | $327,300 |
| 2020 | $9,044 | +1.5% | $178,300 | $145,000 | $323,300 |
| 2019 | $8,910 | +1.6% | $175,800 | $142,100 | $317,900 |
| 2018 | $8,765 | -0.4% | $173,300 | $139,100 | $312,400 |
| 2017 | $8,798 | +1.6% | $170,800 | $136,100 | $306,900 |
| 2016 | $8,656 | +2.8% | $160,800 | $129,100 | $289,900 |
| 2015 | $8,419 | +2.4% | $160,800 | $129,100 | $289,900 |
| 2014 | $8,222 | +3.4% | $160,800 | $129,100 | $289,900 |
| 2013 | $7,949 | -7.2% | $160,800 | $129,100 | $289,900 |
| 2012 | $8,566 | +3.4% | $160,800 | $129,100 | $289,900 |
| 2011 | $8,283 | +4.8% | $245,800 | $136,100 | $381,900 |
| 2010 | $7,905 | +3.7% | $245,800 | $136,100 | $381,900 |
| 2009 | $7,627 | +5.7% | $245,800 | $136,100 | $381,900 |
| 2008 | $7,218 | +6.2% | $245,800 | $136,100 | $381,900 |
| 2007 | $6,798 | -0.9% | $245,800 | $136,100 | $381,900 |
| 2006 | $6,860 | +4.8% | $245,800 | $136,100 | $381,900 |
| 2005 | $6,549 | +8.4% | $90,100 | $104,800 | $194,900 |
| 2004 | $6,042 | +8.4% | $90,100 | $104,800 | $194,900 |
| 2003 | $5,573 | +6.6% | $90,100 | $100,100 | $190,200 |
| 2002 | $5,227 | +1.1% | $90,100 | $100,100 | $190,200 |
| 2001 | $5,172 | +3.0% | $90,100 | $100,100 | $190,200 |
| 2000 | $5,021 | +2.7% | $90,100 | $100,100 | $190,200 |
| 1999 | $4,888 | +8.4% | $90,100 | $100,100 | $190,200 |
| 1998 | $4,509 | +3.8% | $90,100 | $91,700 | $181,800 |
| 1997 | $4,345 | +0.8% | $90,100 | $91,700 | $181,800 |
| 1996 | $4,309 | +0.8% | $90,100 | $91,700 | $181,800 |
| 1995 | $4,276 | +5.5% | $90,100 | $91,700 | $181,800 |
| 1994 | $4,052 | +7.0% | $55,700 | $84,500 | $140,200 |
| 1993 | $3,785 | +6.3% | $55,700 | $84,500 | $140,200 |
| 1992 | $3,561 | +1.2% | $55,700 | $84,500 | $140,200 |
| 1991 | $3,519 | +11.1% | $55,700 | $84,500 | $140,200 |
| 1990 | $3,169 | +13.0% | $55,700 | $84,500 | $140,200 |
| 1989 | $2,804 | — | $55,700 | $84,500 | $140,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 69 Madison Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 1
- 65 Madison Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 3
- 61 Madison Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 5
- 57 Madison Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 7
- 53 Madison Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 9
- 49 Madison Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 11
- 45 Madison Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 13
- 41 Madison Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 15
- 37 Madison Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 17
- 33 Madison Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 19
- 31 Madison Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 21
- 27 Madison Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 23
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
