176 La Salle Ave Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604
Actions
Property flags
Built 1926 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $617,600
- Last sale
- $665,000Jun 20, 2022
- Built
- 1926
- Size
- 2,189 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 32
- Lot
- 40
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Hasbrouck Hghts Boro
- Tax map page
- 3
- Land description
- 50X118
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-2
- Square feet
- 2,189
- Acreage
- 0.14 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $229,500
- 37%
- Improvement value
- $388,100
- 63%
- Total assessment
- $617,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $15,780
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1926–20224events19262022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 12 years
- $492,000
Deed recorded
- 85 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,780 | +3.4% | $229,500 | $388,100 | $617,600 |
| 2023 | $15,266 | +5.5% | $229,500 | $388,100 | $617,600 |
| 2022 | $14,473 | +3.1% | $202,000 | $353,400 | $555,400 |
| 2021 | $14,032 | +2.9% | $189,500 | $323,000 | $512,500 |
| 2020 | $13,630 | +2.7% | $182,000 | $305,900 | $487,900 |
| 2019 | $13,276 | +1.8% | $179,500 | $299,600 | $479,100 |
| 2018 | $13,046 | -1.0% | $177,000 | $288,500 | $465,500 |
| 2017 | $13,175 | +1.6% | $174,500 | $282,300 | $456,800 |
| 2016 | $12,962 | +2.8% | $164,500 | $269,600 | $434,100 |
| 2015 | $12,606 | +2.4% | $164,500 | $269,600 | $434,100 |
| 2014 | $12,311 | +3.4% | $164,500 | $269,600 | $434,100 |
| 2013 | $11,903 | +2.1% | $164,500 | $269,600 | $434,100 |
| 2012 | $11,655 | +3.4% | $164,500 | $269,600 | $434,100 |
| 2011 | $11,270 | +4.8% | $249,500 | $270,100 | $519,600 |
| 2010 | $10,756 | +3.7% | $249,500 | $270,100 | $519,600 |
| 2009 | $10,376 | +5.7% | $249,500 | $270,100 | $519,600 |
| 2008 | $9,820 | +6.2% | $249,500 | $270,100 | $519,600 |
| 2007 | $9,249 | +21.8% | $249,500 | $270,100 | $519,600 |
| 2006 | $7,596 | +4.8% | $249,500 | $270,100 | $519,600 |
| 2005 | $7,251 | +8.4% | $90,400 | $125,400 | $215,800 |
| 2004 | $6,690 | +5.8% | $90,400 | $125,400 | $215,800 |
| 2003 | $6,323 | +6.6% | $90,400 | $125,400 | $215,800 |
| 2002 | $5,930 | +1.1% | $90,400 | $125,400 | $215,800 |
| 2001 | $5,868 | +3.0% | $90,400 | $125,400 | $215,800 |
| 2000 | $5,697 | +28.3% | $90,400 | $125,400 | $215,800 |
| 1999 | $4,441 | +3.6% | $90,400 | $82,400 | $172,800 |
| 1998 | $4,285 | +5.5% | $90,400 | $82,400 | $172,800 |
| 1997 | $4,063 | -7.6% | $90,400 | $79,600 | $170,000 |
| 1996 | $4,396 | +34.6% | $90,400 | $79,600 | $170,000 |
| 1995 | $3,267 | +5.5% | $90,400 | $95,100 | $185,500 |
| 1994 | $3,095 | +7.0% | $59,000 | $48,100 | $107,100 |
| 1993 | $2,892 | -12.2% | $59,000 | $48,100 | $107,100 |
| 1992 | $3,292 | +1.2% | $59,000 | $48,100 | $107,100 |
| 1991 | $3,253 | +11.1% | $59,000 | $70,600 | $129,600 |
| 1990 | $2,929 | +13.0% | $59,000 | $70,600 | $129,600 |
| 1989 | $2,592 | — | $59,000 | $70,600 | $129,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 331 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 1.01
- 335 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 1.02
- 163 Madison Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 2
- 161 Madison Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 3
- 159 Madison Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 4
- 155 Madison Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 5
- 151 Madison Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 6
- 145 Madison Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 7
- 143 Madison Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 8
- 139 Madison Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 9
- 133 Madison Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 10
- 129 Madison Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 11
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
