304 Walter Ave Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604
Actions
Property flags
Built 1928 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $459,500
- Last sale
- —Feb 29, 2024
- Built
- 1928
- Size
- 1,544 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 58
- Lot
- 23
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Hasbrouck Hghts Boro
- Tax map page
- 2
- Land description
- 50X111
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-2
- Square feet
- 1,544
- Acreage
- 0.13 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $227,900
- 50%
- Improvement value
- $231,600
- 50%
- Total assessment
- $459,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,740
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19281event1928
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,740 | +3.4% | $227,900 | $231,600 | $459,500 |
| 2023 | $11,349 | +11.5% | $227,900 | $231,600 | $459,500 |
| 2022 | $10,175 | +0.3% | $197,900 | $191,400 | $389,300 |
| 2021 | $10,147 | +2.9% | $185,400 | $174,900 | $360,300 |
| 2020 | $9,861 | +1.5% | $175,400 | $177,400 | $352,800 |
| 2019 | $9,711 | +1.7% | $172,900 | $173,700 | $346,600 |
| 2018 | $9,548 | -0.4% | $170,400 | $170,100 | $340,500 |
| 2017 | $9,585 | +1.6% | $167,900 | $166,400 | $334,300 |
| 2016 | $9,430 | +2.8% | $157,900 | $157,900 | $315,800 |
| 2015 | $9,171 | +2.4% | $157,900 | $157,900 | $315,800 |
| 2014 | $8,956 | +3.4% | $157,900 | $157,900 | $315,800 |
| 2013 | $8,659 | -5.7% | $157,900 | $157,900 | $315,800 |
| 2012 | $9,181 | +3.4% | $157,900 | $157,900 | $315,800 |
| 2011 | $8,878 | +4.8% | $242,900 | $166,400 | $409,300 |
| 2010 | $8,473 | +3.7% | $242,900 | $166,400 | $409,300 |
| 2009 | $8,174 | +5.7% | $242,900 | $166,400 | $409,300 |
| 2008 | $7,736 | +6.2% | $242,900 | $166,400 | $409,300 |
| 2007 | $7,286 | +7.9% | $242,900 | $166,400 | $409,300 |
| 2006 | $6,755 | +4.8% | $242,900 | $166,400 | $409,300 |
| 2005 | $6,448 | +8.4% | $90,300 | $101,600 | $191,900 |
| 2004 | $5,949 | +5.8% | $90,300 | $101,600 | $191,900 |
| 2003 | $5,623 | +6.6% | $90,300 | $101,600 | $191,900 |
| 2002 | $5,273 | +5.5% | $90,300 | $101,600 | $191,900 |
| 2001 | $5,000 | +4.5% | $90,300 | $93,600 | $183,900 |
| 2000 | $4,784 | +2.7% | $90,300 | $90,900 | $181,200 |
| 1999 | $4,657 | +3.6% | $90,300 | $90,900 | $181,200 |
| 1998 | $4,494 | +3.8% | $90,300 | $90,900 | $181,200 |
| 1997 | $4,331 | +0.8% | $90,300 | $90,900 | $181,200 |
| 1996 | $4,294 | +9.3% | $90,300 | $90,900 | $181,200 |
| 1995 | $3,928 | +5.5% | $90,300 | $90,900 | $181,200 |
| 1994 | $3,722 | +7.0% | $57,400 | $71,400 | $128,800 |
| 1993 | $3,478 | +6.3% | $57,400 | $71,400 | $128,800 |
| 1992 | $3,272 | +1.2% | $57,400 | $71,400 | $128,800 |
| 1991 | $3,233 | +11.1% | $57,400 | $71,400 | $128,800 |
| 1990 | $2,911 | +13.0% | $57,400 | $71,400 | $128,800 |
| 1989 | $2,576 | — | $57,400 | $71,400 | $128,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 171 Terrace Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 1
- 333 Division Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 5.01
- 331 Division Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 5.02
- 323 Division Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 9
- 319 Division Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 11
- 315 Division Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 13
- 311 Division Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 15
- 305 Division Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 17
- 301 Division Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 20
- 302 Walter Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 21
- 310 Walter Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 25
- 314 Walter Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 27
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
