172 Hunter St Lodi, NJ 07644
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $303,400
- Last sale
- —Dec 11, 2015
- Built
- 1958
- Size
- 0.11 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 112
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Lodi Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 50X100
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1S-F
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.11 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $160,000
- 53%
- Improvement value
- $143,400
- 47%
- Total assessment
- $303,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,920
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1958–20253events19582025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 68 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,920 | +2.4% | $160,000 | $143,400 | $303,400 |
| 2023 | $9,689 | -0.9% | $160,000 | $143,400 | $303,400 |
| 2022 | $9,777 | +0.6% | $160,000 | $143,400 | $303,400 |
| 2021 | $9,717 | +1.4% | $160,000 | $143,400 | $303,400 |
| 2020 | $9,580 | -0.2% | $160,000 | $143,400 | $303,400 |
| 2019 | $9,598 | +0.1% | $160,000 | $143,400 | $303,400 |
| 2018 | $9,586 | 0.0% | $160,000 | $143,400 | $303,400 |
| 2017 | $9,586 | +1.2% | $160,000 | $143,400 | $303,400 |
| 2016 | $9,468 | +0.3% | $160,000 | $143,400 | $303,400 |
| 2015 | $9,438 | +0.4% | $160,000 | $143,400 | $303,400 |
| 2014 | $9,398 | +2.5% | $160,000 | $143,400 | $303,400 |
| 2013 | $9,165 | +1.3% | $160,000 | $143,400 | $303,400 |
| 2012 | $9,049 | +4.4% | $160,000 | $143,400 | $303,400 |
| 2011 | $8,667 | +4.4% | $160,000 | $143,400 | $303,400 |
| 2010 | $8,303 | +1.1% | $160,000 | $143,400 | $303,400 |
| 2009 | $8,215 | +1.9% | $160,000 | $143,400 | $303,400 |
| 2008 | $8,063 | +10.0% | $160,000 | $143,400 | $303,400 |
| 2007 | $7,328 | +8.1% | $160,000 | $143,400 | $303,400 |
| 2006 | $6,782 | +3.6% | $160,000 | $143,400 | $303,400 |
| 2005 | $6,546 | +33.8% | $160,000 | $143,400 | $303,400 |
| 2004 | $4,892 | +3.7% | $160,000 | $143,400 | $303,400 |
| 2003 | $4,716 | +2.7% | $56,700 | $68,400 | $125,100 |
| 2002 | $4,591 | +2.3% | $56,700 | $68,400 | $125,100 |
| 2001 | $4,490 | -3.0% | $56,700 | $68,400 | $125,100 |
| 2000 | $4,629 | +4.2% | $56,700 | $68,400 | $125,100 |
| 1999 | $4,441 | +10.2% | $56,700 | $68,400 | $125,100 |
| 1998 | $4,028 | +3.2% | $56,700 | $68,400 | $125,100 |
| 1997 | $3,903 | +9.9% | $56,700 | $68,400 | $125,100 |
| 1996 | $3,553 | +0.4% | $56,700 | $68,400 | $125,100 |
| 1995 | $3,540 | +6.1% | $56,700 | $68,400 | $125,100 |
| 1994 | $3,336 | 0.0% | $56,700 | $68,400 | $125,100 |
| 1993 | $3,336 | 0.0% | $64,800 | $64,000 | $128,800 |
| 1992 | $3,336 | 0.0% | $64,800 | $64,000 | $128,800 |
| 1991 | $3,336 | +18.8% | $64,800 | $64,000 | $128,800 |
| 1990 | $2,808 | +13.0% | $64,800 | $64,000 | $128,800 |
| 1989 | $2,486 | — | $64,800 | $64,000 | $128,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 144 Woodside Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 1
- 174 Hunter St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 3
- 170 Hunter St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 7
- 11 Jackson Pl, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 10
- 15 Jackson Pl, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 12
- 155 Central Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 14
- 161 Central Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 17
- 169 Central Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 21
- 154 Woodside Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 23
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
