9 Lawrence Ave Lodi, NJ 07644
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $313,800
- Last sale
- $1May 11, 2001
- Built
- 1974
- Size
- 0.11 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 115
- Lot
- 42
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Lodi Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 40X125
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1S-F
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.11 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $144,000
- 46%
- Improvement value
- $169,800
- 54%
- Total assessment
- $313,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,519
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1974–20012events19742001
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,519 | +2.3% | $144,000 | $169,800 | $313,800 |
| 2023 | $10,280 | -0.9% | $144,000 | $169,800 | $313,800 |
| 2022 | $10,371 | +0.6% | $144,000 | $169,800 | $313,800 |
| 2021 | $10,308 | +1.4% | $144,000 | $169,800 | $313,800 |
| 2020 | $10,167 | -0.2% | $144,000 | $169,800 | $313,800 |
| 2019 | $10,186 | +0.1% | $144,000 | $169,800 | $313,800 |
| 2018 | $10,173 | 0.0% | $144,000 | $169,800 | $313,800 |
| 2017 | $10,173 | +1.2% | $144,000 | $169,800 | $313,800 |
| 2016 | $10,051 | +0.3% | $144,000 | $169,800 | $313,800 |
| 2015 | $10,020 | +0.4% | $144,000 | $169,800 | $313,800 |
| 2014 | $9,979 | +2.5% | $144,000 | $169,800 | $313,800 |
| 2013 | $9,737 | +1.2% | $144,000 | $169,800 | $313,800 |
| 2012 | $9,618 | +4.3% | $144,000 | $169,800 | $313,800 |
| 2011 | $9,223 | +4.3% | $144,000 | $169,800 | $313,800 |
| 2010 | $8,846 | +1.0% | $144,000 | $169,800 | $313,800 |
| 2009 | $8,755 | +1.8% | $144,000 | $169,800 | $313,800 |
| 2008 | $8,598 | +6.2% | $144,000 | $169,800 | $313,800 |
| 2007 | $8,096 | +15.1% | $144,000 | $169,800 | $313,800 |
| 2006 | $7,031 | +7.7% | $144,000 | $169,800 | $313,800 |
| 2005 | $6,529 | -0.7% | $144,000 | $169,800 | $313,800 |
| 2004 | $6,577 | -2.8% | $144,000 | $169,800 | $313,800 |
| 2003 | $6,767 | +16.1% | $61,600 | $110,600 | $172,200 |
| 2002 | $5,831 | +2.6% | $61,600 | $102,800 | $164,400 |
| 2001 | $5,682 | -1.7% | $61,600 | $102,800 | $164,400 |
| 2000 | $5,783 | +4.5% | $61,600 | $102,800 | $164,400 |
| 1999 | $5,536 | +7.1% | $61,600 | $102,800 | $164,400 |
| 1998 | $5,168 | +3.4% | $61,600 | $102,800 | $164,400 |
| 1997 | $4,998 | +10.5% | $61,600 | $108,200 | $169,800 |
| 1996 | $4,522 | +0.4% | $61,600 | $108,200 | $169,800 |
| 1995 | $4,505 | +9.9% | $61,600 | $108,200 | $169,800 |
| 1994 | $4,099 | — | $61,600 | $108,200 | $169,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 202 Union St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 1
- 214 Union St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 3
- 216 Union St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 5
- 224 Union St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 8
- 230 Union St, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 13
- 236 Union St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 15
- 240 Union St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 19
- 248 Union St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 20
- 250 Union St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 22
- 252 Union St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 23
- 45 Lawrence Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 24
- 39 Lawrence Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 26
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
