77 Lawrence Ave Lodi, NJ 07644
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $291,000
- Last sale
- $186,000Dec 16, 1999
- Built
- 1960
- Size
- 0.09 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 119
- Lot
- 56
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Lodi Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 33X125
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1.5S-F
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.09 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $154,200
- 53%
- Improvement value
- $136,800
- 47%
- Total assessment
- $291,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,754
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1960–19992events19601999
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $186,000
Deed recorded
RecordedMar 16, 2000 - 40 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,754 | +2.3% | $154,200 | $136,800 | $291,000 |
| 2023 | $9,533 | -0.9% | $154,200 | $136,800 | $291,000 |
| 2022 | $9,618 | +0.6% | $154,200 | $136,800 | $291,000 |
| 2021 | $9,559 | +1.4% | $154,200 | $136,800 | $291,000 |
| 2020 | $9,428 | -0.2% | $154,200 | $136,800 | $291,000 |
| 2019 | $9,446 | +1.7% | $154,200 | $136,800 | $291,000 |
| 2018 | $9,285 | 0.0% | $154,200 | $132,200 | $286,400 |
| 2017 | $9,285 | +1.2% | $154,200 | $132,200 | $286,400 |
| 2016 | $9,173 | +0.3% | $154,200 | $132,200 | $286,400 |
| 2015 | $9,145 | +0.4% | $154,200 | $132,200 | $286,400 |
| 2014 | $9,108 | +2.5% | $154,200 | $132,200 | $286,400 |
| 2013 | $8,887 | +1.2% | $154,200 | $132,200 | $286,400 |
| 2012 | $8,778 | +4.3% | $154,200 | $132,200 | $286,400 |
| 2011 | $8,417 | +4.3% | $154,200 | $132,200 | $286,400 |
| 2010 | $8,074 | +1.0% | $154,200 | $132,200 | $286,400 |
| 2009 | $7,991 | +1.8% | $154,200 | $132,200 | $286,400 |
| 2008 | $7,847 | +11.3% | $154,200 | $132,200 | $286,400 |
| 2007 | $7,054 | +7.5% | $154,200 | $119,200 | $273,400 |
| 2006 | $6,562 | +7.1% | $154,200 | $119,200 | $273,400 |
| 2005 | $6,124 | +37.8% | $154,200 | $119,200 | $273,400 |
| 2004 | $4,443 | +4.6% | $154,200 | $119,200 | $273,400 |
| 2003 | $4,248 | +3.7% | $45,400 | $62,700 | $108,100 |
| 2002 | $4,097 | +3.3% | $45,400 | $62,700 | $108,100 |
| 2001 | $3,966 | -0.8% | $45,400 | $62,700 | $108,100 |
| 2000 | $4,000 | +4.2% | $45,400 | $62,700 | $108,100 |
| 1999 | $3,838 | +10.2% | $45,400 | $62,700 | $108,100 |
| 1998 | $3,481 | +3.2% | $45,400 | $62,700 | $108,100 |
| 1997 | $3,373 | +9.9% | $45,400 | $62,700 | $108,100 |
| 1996 | $3,070 | +0.4% | $45,400 | $62,700 | $108,100 |
| 1995 | $3,059 | +2.6% | $45,400 | $62,700 | $108,100 |
| 1994 | $2,981 | 0.0% | $45,400 | $62,700 | $108,100 |
| 1993 | $2,981 | 0.0% | $51,800 | $63,300 | $115,100 |
| 1992 | $2,981 | 0.0% | $51,800 | $63,300 | $115,100 |
| 1991 | $2,981 | +18.8% | $51,800 | $63,300 | $115,100 |
| 1990 | $2,509 | +13.0% | $51,800 | $63,300 | $115,100 |
| 1989 | $2,221 | — | $51,800 | $63,300 | $115,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 256 Union St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 1
- 260 Union St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 2.02
- 264 Union St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 4.01
- 266 Union St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 6.01
- 270 Union St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 8
- 274 Union St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 9
- 278 Union St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 11
- 282 Union St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 13
- 286 Union St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 15
- 292 Union St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 18.01
- 294 Union St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 20.01
- 298 Union St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 21
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
