Skip to content

51 Lawrence AveLodi, NJ 07644

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$472,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 18, 2005

Property Information

Block119
Lot70
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityLodi Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,161
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$154,200
46%
Improvement Value:$181,000
54%
Total Assessment$335,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,236+2.3%
2024$10,981-0.9%
2023$11,078+0.6%
2022$11,011+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004907-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$472,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,161DeedBook 8877, Page 474Recorded8/23/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926