263 Bell Ave Lodi, NJ 07644
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $394,300
- Last sale
- $1Feb 15, 1978
- Built
- 1952
- Size
- 0.21 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 120
- Lot
- 54
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Lodi Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 75X123
Building details
- Building class
- 47
- Description
- 1.5S-F
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.21 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $189,400
- 48%
- Improvement value
- $204,900
- 52%
- Total assessment
- $394,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $13,217
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1952–20203events19522020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2020137755CountyBergen- 69 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,217 | +2.3% | $189,400 | $204,900 | $394,300 |
| 2023 | $12,917 | -0.9% | $189,400 | $204,900 | $394,300 |
| 2022 | $13,032 | +0.6% | $189,400 | $204,900 | $394,300 |
| 2021 | $12,953 | +1.4% | $189,400 | $204,900 | $394,300 |
| 2020 | $12,775 | -0.2% | $189,400 | $204,900 | $394,300 |
| 2019 | $12,799 | +2.0% | $189,400 | $204,900 | $394,300 |
| 2018 | $12,543 | 0.0% | $189,400 | $197,500 | $386,900 |
| 2017 | $12,543 | +1.2% | $189,400 | $197,500 | $386,900 |
| 2016 | $12,392 | +0.3% | $189,400 | $197,500 | $386,900 |
| 2015 | $12,354 | +0.4% | $189,400 | $197,500 | $386,900 |
| 2014 | $12,303 | +2.5% | $189,400 | $197,500 | $386,900 |
| 2013 | $12,006 | +1.2% | $189,400 | $197,500 | $386,900 |
| 2012 | $11,858 | +4.3% | $189,400 | $197,500 | $386,900 |
| 2011 | $11,371 | +4.3% | $189,400 | $197,500 | $386,900 |
| 2010 | $10,907 | +1.0% | $189,400 | $197,500 | $386,900 |
| 2009 | $10,795 | +1.8% | $189,400 | $197,500 | $386,900 |
| 2008 | $10,601 | +6.2% | $189,400 | $197,500 | $386,900 |
| 2007 | $9,982 | +7.5% | $189,400 | $197,500 | $386,900 |
| 2006 | $9,286 | +7.1% | $189,400 | $197,500 | $386,900 |
| 2005 | $8,667 | +4.0% | $189,400 | $197,500 | $386,900 |
| 2004 | $8,331 | +4.6% | $189,400 | $197,500 | $386,900 |
| 2003 | $7,966 | +3.7% | $86,800 | $115,900 | $202,700 |
| 2002 | $7,682 | +3.3% | $86,800 | $115,900 | $202,700 |
| 2001 | $7,437 | -0.8% | $86,800 | $115,900 | $202,700 |
| 2000 | $7,500 | +4.2% | $86,800 | $115,900 | $202,700 |
| 1999 | $7,196 | +10.2% | $86,800 | $115,900 | $202,700 |
| 1998 | $6,527 | +3.2% | $86,800 | $115,900 | $202,700 |
| 1997 | $6,324 | +9.9% | $86,800 | $115,900 | $202,700 |
| 1996 | $5,757 | +0.4% | $86,800 | $115,900 | $202,700 |
| 1995 | $5,736 | +11.4% | $86,800 | $115,900 | $202,700 |
| 1994 | $5,149 | 0.0% | $86,800 | $115,900 | $202,700 |
| 1993 | $5,149 | 0.0% | $99,200 | $99,600 | $198,800 |
| 1992 | $5,149 | 0.0% | $99,200 | $99,600 | $198,800 |
| 1991 | $5,149 | +18.8% | $99,200 | $99,600 | $198,800 |
| 1990 | $4,334 | +13.0% | $99,200 | $99,600 | $198,800 |
| 1989 | $3,837 | — | $99,200 | $99,600 | $198,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 50 Lawrence Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 1
- 54 Lawrence Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 3
- 56 Lawrence Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 5.01
- 60 Lawrence Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 8.01
- 66 Lawrence Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 9.01
- 70 Lawrence Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 11
- 74 Lawrence Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 13
- 76 Lawrence Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 15
- 80 Lawrence Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 17
- 84 Lawrence Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 20
- 90 Lawrence Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 21
- 94 Lawrence Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 23
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
