358 Westervelt Pl Lodi, NJ 07644
Actions
Property flags
Built 1925 · Residential3 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $327,200
- Last sale
- —May 21, 2008
- Built
- 1925
- Size
- 2,344 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 131
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Lodi Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 75X100
Building details
- Building class
- 47
- Description
- 2S-F-2UG
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,344
- Acreage
- 0.17 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $159,800
- 49%
- Improvement value
- $167,400
- 51%
- Total assessment
- $327,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,968
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1925–20084events19252008
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $180,000
Deed recorded
RecordedOct 9, 1996 - 72 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,968 | +2.3% | $159,800 | $167,400 | $327,200 |
| 2023 | $10,719 | -0.9% | $159,800 | $167,400 | $327,200 |
| 2022 | $10,814 | +0.6% | $159,800 | $167,400 | $327,200 |
| 2021 | $10,749 | +1.4% | $159,800 | $167,400 | $327,200 |
| 2020 | $10,601 | -0.2% | $159,800 | $167,400 | $327,200 |
| 2019 | $10,621 | +0.1% | $159,800 | $167,400 | $327,200 |
| 2018 | $10,608 | 0.0% | $159,800 | $167,400 | $327,200 |
| 2017 | $10,608 | +1.2% | $159,800 | $167,400 | $327,200 |
| 2016 | $10,480 | +0.3% | $159,800 | $167,400 | $327,200 |
| 2015 | $10,448 | +0.4% | $159,800 | $167,400 | $327,200 |
| 2014 | $10,405 | +2.5% | $159,800 | $167,400 | $327,200 |
| 2013 | $10,153 | +1.2% | $159,800 | $167,400 | $327,200 |
| 2012 | $10,029 | +4.3% | $159,800 | $167,400 | $327,200 |
| 2011 | $9,616 | +4.3% | $159,800 | $167,400 | $327,200 |
| 2010 | $9,224 | +1.0% | $159,800 | $167,400 | $327,200 |
| 2009 | $9,129 | +1.8% | $159,800 | $167,400 | $327,200 |
| 2008 | $8,965 | +6.2% | $159,800 | $167,400 | $327,200 |
| 2007 | $8,442 | +7.5% | $159,800 | $167,400 | $327,200 |
| 2006 | $7,853 | +7.1% | $159,800 | $167,400 | $327,200 |
| 2005 | $7,329 | +21.2% | $159,800 | $167,400 | $327,200 |
| 2004 | $6,046 | +4.6% | $159,800 | $167,400 | $327,200 |
| 2003 | $5,781 | +3.7% | $80,500 | $66,600 | $147,100 |
| 2002 | $5,575 | +3.3% | $80,500 | $66,600 | $147,100 |
| 2001 | $5,397 | -0.8% | $80,500 | $66,600 | $147,100 |
| 2000 | $5,443 | +4.2% | $80,500 | $66,600 | $147,100 |
| 1999 | $5,222 | +16.4% | $80,500 | $66,600 | $147,100 |
| 1998 | $4,487 | +3.4% | $80,500 | $66,600 | $147,100 |
| 1997 | $4,340 | +10.5% | $80,500 | $66,600 | $147,100 |
| 1996 | $3,928 | +0.4% | $80,500 | $66,600 | $147,100 |
| 1995 | $3,913 | -2.9% | $80,500 | $66,600 | $147,100 |
| 1994 | $4,030 | 0.0% | $80,500 | $66,600 | $147,100 |
| 1993 | $4,030 | 0.0% | $92,000 | $49,400 | $141,400 |
| 1992 | $4,030 | 0.0% | $92,000 | $49,400 | $141,400 |
| 1991 | $4,030 | +18.8% | $92,000 | $63,600 | $155,600 |
| 1990 | $3,392 | +13.0% | $92,000 | $63,600 | $155,600 |
| 1989 | $3,003 | — | $92,000 | $63,600 | $155,600 |
399 Westervelt Pl, Lodi, NJ 07644Residential2,328 sq ftAssessed $360,5000.10 mi away-1% sq ftView details305 Main St, Lodi, NJ 07644Residential2,352 sq ftAssessed $328,5000.33 mi awaysame sizeView details15 Church St, Lodi, NJ 07644Residential2,352 sq ftAssessed $304,1000.33 mi awaysame sizeView details111 Keasler Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Residential2,352 sq ftAssessed $311,0000.39 mi awaysame sizeView details32 Green Ct, Lodi, NJ 07644Residential2,362 sq ftAssessed $382,6000.42 mi away+1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
