33 First St Lodi, NJ 07644
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $217,200
- Last sale
- $21,500Sep 18, 1968
- Built
- 1930
- Size
- 0.05 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 14
- Lot
- 17
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Lodi Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 25X94
Building details
- Building class
- 47
- Description
- 2S-F-2UG
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.05 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $127,400
- 59%
- Improvement value
- $89,800
- 41%
- Total assessment
- $217,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,281
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1930–19682events19301968
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $21,500
Deed recorded
- 39 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,281 | +2.3% | $127,400 | $89,800 | $217,200 |
| 2023 | $7,115 | -0.9% | $127,400 | $89,800 | $217,200 |
| 2022 | $7,178 | +0.6% | $127,400 | $89,800 | $217,200 |
| 2021 | $7,135 | +1.4% | $127,400 | $89,800 | $217,200 |
| 2020 | $7,037 | -0.2% | $127,400 | $89,800 | $217,200 |
| 2019 | $7,050 | +0.1% | $127,400 | $89,800 | $217,200 |
| 2018 | $7,042 | 0.0% | $127,400 | $89,800 | $217,200 |
| 2017 | $7,042 | +1.2% | $127,400 | $89,800 | $217,200 |
| 2016 | $6,957 | +0.3% | $127,400 | $89,800 | $217,200 |
| 2015 | $6,935 | +0.4% | $127,400 | $89,800 | $217,200 |
| 2014 | $6,907 | +2.5% | $127,400 | $89,800 | $217,200 |
| 2013 | $6,740 | +1.2% | $127,400 | $89,800 | $217,200 |
| 2012 | $6,657 | +4.3% | $127,400 | $89,800 | $217,200 |
| 2011 | $6,384 | +4.3% | $127,400 | $89,800 | $217,200 |
| 2010 | $6,123 | +1.0% | $127,400 | $89,800 | $217,200 |
| 2009 | $6,060 | +1.8% | $127,400 | $89,800 | $217,200 |
| 2008 | $5,951 | +16.6% | $127,400 | $89,800 | $217,200 |
| 2007 | $5,104 | +8.3% | $127,400 | $89,800 | $217,200 |
| 2006 | $4,713 | +8.0% | $127,400 | $89,800 | $217,200 |
| 2005 | $4,365 | +44.6% | $127,400 | $89,800 | $217,200 |
| 2004 | $3,018 | +3.6% | $127,400 | $89,800 | $217,200 |
| 2003 | $2,914 | +2.5% | $33,600 | $52,000 | $85,600 |
| 2002 | $2,844 | +1.9% | $33,600 | $52,000 | $85,600 |
| 2001 | $2,791 | -2.7% | $33,600 | $52,000 | $85,600 |
| 2000 | $2,867 | +4.7% | $33,600 | $52,000 | $85,600 |
| 1999 | $2,739 | +1.2% | $33,600 | $52,000 | $85,600 |
| 1998 | $2,706 | +3.3% | $33,600 | $52,000 | $85,600 |
| 1997 | $2,621 | +10.1% | $33,600 | $52,000 | $85,600 |
| 1996 | $2,381 | +0.4% | $33,600 | $52,000 | $85,600 |
| 1995 | $2,372 | +5.9% | $33,600 | $52,000 | $85,600 |
| 1994 | $2,240 | 0.0% | $33,600 | $52,000 | $85,600 |
| 1993 | $2,240 | 0.0% | $38,400 | $50,000 | $88,400 |
| 1992 | $2,240 | 0.0% | $38,400 | $50,000 | $88,400 |
| 1991 | $2,240 | +19.3% | $38,400 | $50,000 | $88,400 |
| 1990 | $1,877 | +13.3% | $38,400 | $50,000 | $88,400 |
| 1989 | $1,656 | — | $38,400 | $50,000 | $88,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 439 Passaic Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 1
- 441 Passaic Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 2
- Passaic Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 4
- 451 Passaic Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 6
- 15 First St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 7
- 19 First St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 9
- 21 First St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 11
- 25 First St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 13
- 29 First St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 15
- 31 First St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 16
- 35 First St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 18
- 37 First St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 19
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
