154 Garibaldi Ave Lodi, NJ 07644
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $225,000
- Last sale
- $125,000Dec 15, 1998
- Built
- 1954
- Size
- 0.12 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 152
- Lot
- 32
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Lodi Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 58X90
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1S-F
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.12 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $156,400
- 70%
- Improvement value
- $68,600
- 30%
- Total assessment
- $225,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,542
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1954–19983events19541998
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $125,000
Deed recorded
+9% vs 1997Held12 moRecordedDec 23, 1998 - $115,000
Deed recorded
NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedJan 14, 1998 - 44 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,542 | +2.3% | $156,400 | $68,600 | $225,000 |
| 2023 | $7,371 | -0.9% | $156,400 | $68,600 | $225,000 |
| 2022 | $7,436 | +0.6% | $156,400 | $68,600 | $225,000 |
| 2021 | $7,391 | +1.4% | $156,400 | $68,600 | $225,000 |
| 2020 | $7,290 | -0.2% | $156,400 | $68,600 | $225,000 |
| 2019 | $7,304 | +0.1% | $156,400 | $68,600 | $225,000 |
| 2018 | $7,295 | 0.0% | $156,400 | $68,600 | $225,000 |
| 2017 | $7,295 | +1.2% | $156,400 | $68,600 | $225,000 |
| 2016 | $7,207 | +0.3% | $156,400 | $68,600 | $225,000 |
| 2015 | $7,184 | +0.4% | $156,400 | $68,600 | $225,000 |
| 2014 | $7,155 | +2.5% | $156,400 | $68,600 | $225,000 |
| 2013 | $6,982 | +1.2% | $156,400 | $68,600 | $225,000 |
| 2012 | $6,896 | -6.8% | $156,400 | $68,600 | $225,000 |
| 2011 | $7,403 | +4.3% | $156,400 | $68,600 | $225,000 |
| 2010 | $7,101 | +1.0% | $156,400 | $95,500 | $251,900 |
| 2009 | $7,028 | +1.8% | $156,400 | $95,500 | $251,900 |
| 2008 | $6,902 | +6.2% | $156,400 | $95,500 | $251,900 |
| 2007 | $6,499 | +7.5% | $156,400 | $95,500 | $251,900 |
| 2006 | $6,046 | +7.1% | $156,400 | $95,500 | $251,900 |
| 2005 | $5,643 | +45.3% | $156,400 | $95,500 | $251,900 |
| 2004 | $3,884 | +4.6% | $156,400 | $95,500 | $251,900 |
| 2003 | $3,714 | +3.7% | $55,700 | $38,800 | $94,500 |
| 2002 | $3,582 | +3.3% | $55,700 | $38,800 | $94,500 |
| 2001 | $3,467 | -0.8% | $55,700 | $38,800 | $94,500 |
| 2000 | $3,497 | +5.8% | $55,700 | $38,800 | $94,500 |
| 1999 | $3,305 | +10.4% | $55,700 | $38,800 | $94,500 |
| 1998 | $2,993 | +3.3% | $55,700 | $38,800 | $94,500 |
| 1997 | $2,898 | +10.0% | $55,700 | $38,800 | $94,500 |
| 1996 | $2,634 | +0.4% | $55,700 | $38,800 | $94,500 |
| 1995 | $2,624 | -1.4% | $55,700 | $38,800 | $94,500 |
| 1994 | $2,662 | 0.0% | $55,700 | $38,800 | $94,500 |
| 1993 | $2,662 | 0.0% | $63,600 | $41,100 | $104,700 |
| 1992 | $2,662 | 0.0% | $63,600 | $41,100 | $104,700 |
| 1991 | $2,662 | +19.2% | $63,600 | $41,100 | $104,700 |
| 1990 | $2,232 | +13.3% | $63,600 | $41,100 | $104,700 |
| 1989 | $1,971 | — | $63,600 | $41,100 | $104,700 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 99 Kennedy Dy-Firehouse, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 1
- 115 Kennedy Dr, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 8
- 119 Kennedy Dr, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 10
- 123 Kennedy Dr, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 13
- 129 Kennedy Dr, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 15
- 131 Kennedy Dr, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 17
- 133 Kennedy Dr, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 19
- 137 Kennedy Dr, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 21
- 139 Kennedy Dr, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 24.01
- 19 Victor St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 26
- Victor St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 28
- 13 Victor St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 29
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
