275 Main St Lodi, NJ 07644
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $1,037,300
- Last sale
- $445,000Jun 29, 2000
- Built
- 1935
- Size
- 0.49 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 161
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Lodi Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 137X155
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1S-F-2UG
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.49 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $337,100
- 32%
- Improvement value
- $700,200
- 68%
- Total assessment
- $1,037,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $34,770
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1935–20063events19352006
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Lien recorded
InstrumentCL000340295CountyBergen- 6 years
- $445,000
Deed recorded
NU codeAffiliated entity (3)RecordedJul 13, 2000 - 65 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $34,770 | +2.3% | $337,100 | $700,200 | $1,037,300 |
| 2023 | $33,982 | -0.9% | $337,100 | $700,200 | $1,037,300 |
| 2022 | $34,283 | +0.6% | $337,100 | $700,200 | $1,037,300 |
| 2021 | $34,075 | +1.4% | $337,100 | $700,200 | $1,037,300 |
| 2020 | $33,609 | -0.2% | $337,100 | $700,200 | $1,037,300 |
| 2019 | $33,671 | +15.7% | $337,100 | $700,200 | $1,037,300 |
| 2018 | $29,090 | 0.0% | $337,100 | $560,200 | $897,300 |
| 2017 | $29,090 | +1.2% | $337,100 | $560,200 | $897,300 |
| 2016 | $28,741 | +0.3% | $337,100 | $560,200 | $897,300 |
| 2015 | $28,651 | +0.4% | $337,100 | $560,200 | $897,300 |
| 2014 | $28,534 | +2.5% | $337,100 | $560,200 | $897,300 |
| 2013 | $27,843 | +1.2% | $337,100 | $560,200 | $897,300 |
| 2012 | $27,502 | +4.3% | $337,100 | $560,200 | $897,300 |
| 2011 | $26,372 | +4.3% | $337,100 | $560,200 | $897,300 |
| 2010 | $25,295 | +1.0% | $337,100 | $560,200 | $897,300 |
| 2009 | $25,035 | +121.7% | $337,100 | $560,200 | $897,300 |
| 2008 | $11,292 | -14.5% | $337,100 | $75,000 | $412,100 |
| 2007 | $13,212 | +7.5% | $337,100 | $75,000 | $412,100 |
| 2006 | $12,290 | +7.1% | $337,100 | $175,000 | $512,100 |
| 2005 | $11,471 | -14.8% | $337,100 | $175,000 | $512,100 |
| 2004 | $13,468 | -31.5% | $337,100 | $175,000 | $512,100 |
| 2003 | $19,650 | +3.4% | $252,900 | $74,800 | $327,700 |
| 2002 | $19,000 | +3.5% | $389,200 | $110,800 | $500,000 |
| 2001 | $18,350 | -0.8% | $389,200 | $110,800 | $500,000 |
| 2000 | $18,500 | +4.2% | $389,200 | $110,800 | $500,000 |
| 1999 | $17,750 | +10.2% | $389,200 | $110,800 | $500,000 |
| 1998 | $16,100 | +3.2% | $389,200 | $110,800 | $500,000 |
| 1997 | $15,600 | +9.9% | $389,200 | $110,800 | $500,000 |
| 1996 | $14,200 | +0.4% | $389,200 | $110,800 | $500,000 |
| 1995 | $14,150 | +10.5% | $389,200 | $110,800 | $500,000 |
| 1994 | $12,810 | 0.0% | $389,200 | $110,800 | $500,000 |
| 1993 | $12,810 | 0.0% | $389,200 | $105,400 | $494,600 |
| 1992 | $12,810 | 0.0% | $389,200 | $105,400 | $494,600 |
| 1991 | $12,810 | +18.8% | $389,200 | $105,400 | $494,600 |
| 1990 | $10,782 | +13.0% | $389,200 | $105,400 | $494,600 |
| 1989 | $9,546 | — | $389,200 | $105,400 | $494,600 |
32 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644CommercialAssessed $784,8000.14 mi awayView details118 Arnot St, Lodi, NJ 07644CommercialAssessed $1,332,1000.45 mi awayView details99 Route 17, Lodi, NJ 07644CommercialAssessed $881,2000.97 mi awayView details460 No Main St, Lodi, NJ 07644CommercialAssessed $542,5000.47 mi awayView details38 Sidney St, Andover, NJ 01812CommercialAssessed $404,8000.09 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 315 No.Main St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 3
- 287-291 Main St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 6
- 295 Main St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 8
- 299 Main St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 11
- Main St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 12
- 305 Main St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 13
- 307 Main St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 14
- 311 No.Main St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 15
- 269 Main St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 18
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
