Skip to content

38 Longvalley RdLodi, NJ 07644

Built 1947

Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 9, 2016

Property Information

Block174.09
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityLodi Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,560
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$165,000
66%
Improvement Value:$85,000
34%
Total Assessment$250,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,380+2.3%
2024$8,190-0.9%
2023$8,263+0.6%
2022$8,213+1.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,560DeedBook 2487, Page 1945Recorded1/3/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,560DeedBook 455, Page 412Recorded6/17/2010

Foreclosure Case F-016679-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,560DeedBook 8697, Page 315Recorded7/8/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$312,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8570, Page 845Recorded4/25/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7831, Page 219Recorded10/27/1995

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947