552 No Main St Lodi, NJ 07644
Actions
Property flags
Built 1960 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $256,900
- Last sale
- $190,000Jan 20, 2012
- Built
- 1960
- Size
- 1,497 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 175
- Lot
- 36
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Lodi Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 40X102
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1S-F
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,497
- Acreage
- 0.09 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $132,900
- 52%
- Improvement value
- $124,000
- 48%
- Total assessment
- $256,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,611
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1960–20245events19602024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 12 years
- $190,000
Deed recorded
- 52 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,611 | +2.3% | $132,900 | $124,000 | $256,900 |
| 2023 | $8,416 | -0.9% | $132,900 | $124,000 | $256,900 |
| 2022 | $8,491 | +0.6% | $132,900 | $124,000 | $256,900 |
| 2021 | $8,439 | +1.4% | $132,900 | $124,000 | $256,900 |
| 2020 | $8,324 | -0.2% | $132,900 | $124,000 | $256,900 |
| 2019 | $8,339 | +0.1% | $132,900 | $124,000 | $256,900 |
| 2018 | $8,329 | 0.0% | $132,900 | $124,000 | $256,900 |
| 2017 | $8,329 | +1.2% | $132,900 | $124,000 | $256,900 |
| 2016 | $8,229 | +0.3% | $132,900 | $124,000 | $256,900 |
| 2015 | $8,203 | +0.4% | $132,900 | $124,000 | $256,900 |
| 2014 | $8,169 | +2.5% | $132,900 | $124,000 | $256,900 |
| 2013 | $7,972 | +8.1% | $132,900 | $124,000 | $256,900 |
| 2012 | $7,374 | +4.6% | $132,900 | $124,000 | $256,900 |
| 2011 | $7,050 | +4.6% | $132,900 | $124,000 | $256,900 |
| 2010 | $6,742 | +1.1% | $132,900 | $124,000 | $256,900 |
| 2009 | $6,668 | +2.0% | $132,900 | $124,000 | $256,900 |
| 2008 | $6,539 | +6.7% | $132,900 | $124,000 | $256,900 |
| 2007 | $6,128 | +8.2% | $132,900 | $124,000 | $256,900 |
| 2006 | $5,666 | +7.8% | $132,900 | $124,000 | $256,900 |
| 2005 | $5,255 | +21.5% | $132,900 | $124,000 | $256,900 |
| 2004 | $4,325 | +3.9% | $132,900 | $124,000 | $256,900 |
| 2003 | $4,164 | +2.8% | $50,400 | $67,000 | $117,400 |
| 2002 | $4,049 | +2.3% | $50,400 | $67,000 | $117,400 |
| 2001 | $3,957 | -2.1% | $50,400 | $67,000 | $117,400 |
| 2000 | $4,044 | +4.6% | $50,400 | $67,000 | $117,400 |
| 1999 | $3,868 | +11.1% | $50,400 | $67,000 | $117,400 |
| 1998 | $3,480 | +3.5% | $50,400 | $67,000 | $117,400 |
| 1997 | $3,363 | +10.8% | $50,400 | $67,000 | $117,400 |
| 1996 | $3,034 | +0.4% | $50,400 | $67,000 | $117,400 |
| 1995 | $3,022 | +6.8% | $50,400 | $67,000 | $117,400 |
| 1994 | $2,829 | 0.0% | $50,400 | $67,000 | $117,400 |
| 1993 | $2,829 | 0.0% | $57,600 | $63,200 | $120,800 |
| 1992 | $2,829 | 0.0% | $57,600 | $63,200 | $120,800 |
| 1991 | $2,829 | +21.2% | $57,600 | $63,200 | $120,800 |
| 1990 | $2,333 | +14.9% | $57,600 | $63,200 | $120,800 |
| 1989 | $2,031 | — | $57,600 | $63,200 | $120,800 |
3 Hancock St, Lodi, NJ 07644Residential1,487 sq ftAssessed $273,2000.35 mi away-1% sq ftView details86 Garibaldi Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Residential1,523 sq ftAssessed $297,7000.58 mi away+2% sq ftView details139 Garibaldi Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Residential1,495 sq ftAssessed $200,0000.63 mi awaysame sizeView details560 No Main St, Lodi, NJ 07644Residential1,536 sq ftAssessed $290,9000.02 mi away+3% sq ftView details2 Lorelei Terr, Lodi, NJ 07644Residential1,520 sq ftAssessed $283,0000.42 mi away+2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
