Skip to content

275 Pasadena AveLodi, NJ 07644

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$243,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 8, 2012

Property Information

Block229
Lot61
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityLodi Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,250
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$145,300
50%
Improvement Value:$143,800
50%
Total Assessment$289,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,691+2.3%
2024$9,471-0.9%
2023$9,555+0.6%
2022$9,497+1.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-020787-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$243,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,250DeedBook 1245, Page 412NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded1/10/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8635, Page 679Recorded11/20/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$213,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8334, Page 982Recorded12/29/2000

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8327, Page 10NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded11/30/2000

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7825, Page 409NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded10/6/1995

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957