130 So Main St Lodi, NJ 07644
Actions
Property flags
Built 1955 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $366,400
- Last sale
- $446,500Nov 11, 2019
- Built
- 1955
- Size
- 2,210 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 28
- Lot
- 13
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Lodi Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 50X310
Building details
- Building class
- 47
- Description
- 2S-F-2UG
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,210
- Acreage
- 0.36 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $149,700
- 41%
- Improvement value
- $216,700
- 59%
- Total assessment
- $366,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $12,282
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 1955–20207events19552020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2020002845CountyBergen- $446,500
Deed recorded
+33% vs 2008Per sq ft$202Held11.1 yrsSq ft2,210RecordedJan 14, 2020 - 11 years
- $335,000
Deed recorded
-36% vs 2005Per sq ft$152Held2.0 yrsSq ft2,210RecordedOct 7, 2008 - $520,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$235Held45.1 yrsSq ft2,210RecordedDec 23, 2005 - 51 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,282 | +2.3% | $149,700 | $216,700 | $366,400 |
| 2023 | $12,003 | -0.9% | $149,700 | $216,700 | $366,400 |
| 2022 | $12,110 | +0.6% | $149,700 | $216,700 | $366,400 |
| 2021 | $12,036 | +1.4% | $149,700 | $216,700 | $366,400 |
| 2020 | $11,871 | -0.2% | $149,700 | $216,700 | $366,400 |
| 2019 | $11,893 | +0.1% | $149,700 | $216,700 | $366,400 |
| 2018 | $11,879 | 0.0% | $149,700 | $216,700 | $366,400 |
| 2017 | $11,879 | +1.2% | $149,700 | $216,700 | $366,400 |
| 2016 | $11,736 | +0.3% | $149,700 | $216,700 | $366,400 |
| 2015 | $11,699 | +0.4% | $149,700 | $216,700 | $366,400 |
| 2014 | $11,652 | +2.5% | $149,700 | $216,700 | $366,400 |
| 2013 | $11,369 | +1.2% | $149,700 | $216,700 | $366,400 |
| 2012 | $11,230 | +4.3% | $149,700 | $216,700 | $366,400 |
| 2011 | $10,769 | +4.3% | $149,700 | $216,700 | $366,400 |
| 2010 | $10,329 | +1.0% | $149,700 | $216,700 | $366,400 |
| 2009 | $10,223 | +1.8% | $149,700 | $216,700 | $366,400 |
| 2008 | $10,039 | +6.2% | $149,700 | $216,700 | $366,400 |
| 2007 | $9,453 | +10.6% | $149,700 | $216,700 | $366,400 |
| 2006 | $8,544 | +7.4% | $149,700 | $216,700 | $366,400 |
| 2005 | $7,957 | +7.7% | $149,700 | $216,700 | $366,400 |
| 2004 | $7,386 | +4.7% | $149,700 | $216,700 | $366,400 |
| 2003 | $7,052 | +3.8% | $67,500 | $118,300 | $185,800 |
| 2002 | $6,792 | +3.4% | $67,500 | $118,300 | $185,800 |
| 2001 | $6,567 | -0.9% | $67,500 | $118,300 | $185,800 |
| 2000 | $6,625 | +4.4% | $67,500 | $118,300 | $185,800 |
| 1999 | $6,346 | +10.7% | $67,500 | $118,300 | $185,800 |
| 1998 | $5,733 | +3.3% | $67,500 | $118,300 | $185,800 |
| 1997 | $5,547 | +10.3% | $67,500 | $118,300 | $185,800 |
| 1996 | $5,027 | -8.8% | $67,500 | $118,300 | $185,800 |
| 1995 | $5,509 | +15.5% | $67,500 | $118,300 | $185,800 |
| 1994 | $4,769 | 0.0% | $67,500 | $136,000 | $203,500 |
| 1993 | $4,769 | 0.0% | $84,200 | $109,600 | $193,800 |
| 1992 | $4,769 | 0.0% | $84,200 | $109,600 | $193,800 |
| 1991 | $4,769 | +20.0% | $84,200 | $109,600 | $193,800 |
| 1990 | $3,975 | +13.9% | $84,200 | $109,600 | $193,800 |
| 1989 | $3,490 | — | $84,200 | $109,600 | $193,800 |
123 Roosevelt Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Residential2,204 sq ftAssessed $363,7000.16 mi awaysame sizeView details265 Farnham Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Residential2,229 sq ftAssessed $370,0000.53 mi away+1% sq ftView details40 Corabelle Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Residential2,160 sq ftAssessed $369,0000.43 mi away-2% sq ftView details38 Central Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Residential2,184 sq ftAssessed $330,8000.20 mi away-1% sq ftView details112 Westervelt Pl, Lodi, NJ 07644Residential2,132 sq ftAssessed $373,3000.38 mi away-4% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
