38 Henry St Lodi, NJ 07644
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $726,400
- Last sale
- $135,500Mar 14, 1986
- Built
- 2009
- Size
- 0.22 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 30
- Lot
- 35
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Lodi Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 75X125
Building details
- Building class
- 47
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.22 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $190,600
- 26%
- Improvement value
- $535,800
- 74%
- Total assessment
- $726,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $24,349
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1986–20092events19862009
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
- 23 years
- $135,500
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $24,349 | +2.3% | $190,600 | $535,800 | $726,400 |
| 2023 | $23,797 | -0.9% | $190,600 | $535,800 | $726,400 |
| 2022 | $24,008 | +0.6% | $190,600 | $535,800 | $726,400 |
| 2021 | $23,862 | +1.4% | $190,600 | $535,800 | $726,400 |
| 2020 | $23,535 | -0.2% | $190,600 | $535,800 | $726,400 |
| 2019 | $23,579 | +0.1% | $190,600 | $535,800 | $726,400 |
| 2018 | $23,550 | 0.0% | $190,600 | $535,800 | $726,400 |
| 2017 | $23,550 | +1.2% | $190,600 | $535,800 | $726,400 |
| 2016 | $23,267 | +0.3% | $190,600 | $535,800 | $726,400 |
| 2015 | $23,194 | +0.4% | $190,600 | $535,800 | $726,400 |
| 2014 | $23,100 | +2.5% | $190,600 | $535,800 | $726,400 |
| 2013 | $22,540 | +1.2% | $190,600 | $535,800 | $726,400 |
| 2012 | $22,264 | +4.3% | $190,600 | $535,800 | $726,400 |
| 2011 | $21,349 | +4.3% | $190,600 | $535,800 | $726,400 |
| 2010 | $20,477 | +285.1% | $190,600 | $535,800 | $726,400 |
| 2009 | $5,318 | -31.4% | $190,600 | — | $190,600 |
| 2008 | $7,749 | +6.2% | $190,600 | — | $190,600 |
| 2007 | $7,296 | +7.5% | $190,600 | $92,200 | $282,800 |
| 2006 | $6,787 | +7.1% | $190,600 | $92,200 | $282,800 |
| 2005 | $6,335 | +18.7% | $190,600 | $92,200 | $282,800 |
| 2004 | $5,339 | +4.6% | $190,600 | $92,200 | $282,800 |
| 2003 | $5,105 | +3.4% | $79,400 | $50,500 | $129,900 |
| 2002 | $4,936 | +3.5% | $79,400 | $50,500 | $129,900 |
| 2001 | $4,767 | -0.8% | $79,400 | $50,500 | $129,900 |
| 2000 | $4,806 | +4.2% | $79,400 | $50,500 | $129,900 |
| 1999 | $4,611 | +10.2% | $79,400 | $50,500 | $129,900 |
| 1998 | $4,183 | +3.2% | $79,400 | $50,500 | $129,900 |
| 1997 | $4,053 | +9.9% | $79,400 | $50,500 | $129,900 |
| 1996 | $3,689 | +0.4% | $79,400 | $50,500 | $129,900 |
| 1995 | $3,676 | -0.0% | $79,400 | $50,500 | $129,900 |
| 1994 | $3,678 | 0.0% | $79,400 | $50,500 | $129,900 |
| 1993 | $3,678 | 0.0% | $90,700 | $51,300 | $142,000 |
| 1992 | $3,678 | 0.0% | $90,700 | $51,300 | $142,000 |
| 1991 | $3,678 | +18.8% | $90,700 | $51,300 | $142,000 |
| 1990 | $3,096 | +13.0% | $90,700 | $51,300 | $142,000 |
| 1989 | $2,741 | — | $90,700 | $51,300 | $142,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 259 So Main St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 1
- 11 Terhune Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 10
- 15 Terhune Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 12 (C0001)
- 15 Terhune Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 12 (C0002)
- 15 Terhune Ave Unit 3, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 12 (C0003)
- 15 Terhune Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 12 (C0004)
- 15 Terhune Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 12 (C0005)
- 15 Terhune Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 12 (C0006)
- 15 Terhune Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 12
- 25 Terhune Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 17.02
- Terhune Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 23
- 41 Terhune Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 25
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
