143 Terrace Ave Lodi, NJ 07644
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $622,300
- Last sale
- $570,000Mar 29, 2004
- Built
- 1957
- Size
- 4,318 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 33
- Lot
- 28
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Lodi Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 75X100
Building details
- Building class
- 49
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 4,318
- Acreage
- 0.17 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $177,500
- 29%
- Improvement value
- $444,800
- 71%
- Total assessment
- $622,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $20,860
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1957–20043events19572004
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $570,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$132Held8.1 yrsSq ft4,318RecordedApr 13, 2004 - 47 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,860 | +2.3% | $177,500 | $444,800 | $622,300 |
| 2023 | $20,387 | -0.9% | $177,500 | $444,800 | $622,300 |
| 2022 | $20,567 | +0.6% | $177,500 | $444,800 | $622,300 |
| 2021 | $20,443 | +1.4% | $177,500 | $444,800 | $622,300 |
| 2020 | $20,163 | -0.2% | $177,500 | $444,800 | $622,300 |
| 2019 | $20,200 | +0.1% | $177,500 | $444,800 | $622,300 |
| 2018 | $20,175 | 0.0% | $177,500 | $444,800 | $622,300 |
| 2017 | $20,175 | +1.2% | $177,500 | $444,800 | $622,300 |
| 2016 | $19,932 | +0.3% | $177,500 | $444,800 | $622,300 |
| 2015 | $19,870 | +0.4% | $177,500 | $444,800 | $622,300 |
| 2014 | $19,789 | +2.5% | $177,500 | $444,800 | $622,300 |
| 2013 | $19,310 | +1.2% | $177,500 | $444,800 | $622,300 |
| 2012 | $19,074 | +7.3% | $177,500 | $444,800 | $622,300 |
| 2011 | $17,781 | +4.3% | $177,500 | $444,800 | $622,300 |
| 2010 | $17,055 | +1.0% | $160,200 | $444,800 | $605,000 |
| 2009 | $16,880 | +1.8% | $160,200 | $444,800 | $605,000 |
| 2008 | $16,577 | +6.2% | $160,200 | $444,800 | $605,000 |
| 2007 | $15,609 | -5.9% | $160,200 | $444,800 | $605,000 |
| 2006 | $16,596 | +7.1% | $160,200 | $444,800 | $605,000 |
| 2005 | $15,490 | +27.1% | $160,200 | $531,300 | $691,500 |
| 2004 | $12,186 | +4.6% | $160,200 | $531,300 | $691,500 |
| 2003 | $11,652 | +3.7% | $80,500 | $216,000 | $296,500 |
| 2002 | $11,237 | +3.3% | $80,500 | $216,000 | $296,500 |
| 2001 | $10,879 | -18.7% | $80,500 | $216,000 | $296,500 |
| 2000 | $13,383 | +4.2% | $80,500 | $216,000 | $296,500 |
| 1999 | $12,840 | +227.1% | $80,500 | $281,200 | $361,700 |
| 1998 | $3,925 | +3.2% | $80,500 | $65,200 | $145,700 |
| 1997 | $3,803 | +9.9% | $56,700 | $65,200 | $121,900 |
| 1996 | $3,462 | +0.4% | $56,700 | $65,200 | $121,900 |
| 1995 | $3,450 | +13.9% | $56,700 | $65,200 | $121,900 |
| 1994 | $3,029 | 0.0% | $56,700 | $65,200 | $121,900 |
| 1993 | $3,029 | 0.0% | $64,800 | $61,800 | $126,600 |
| 1992 | $3,029 | 0.0% | $64,800 | $61,800 | $126,600 |
| 1991 | $3,029 | +20.7% | $64,800 | $61,800 | $126,600 |
| 1990 | $2,510 | +14.4% | $64,800 | $61,800 | $126,600 |
| 1989 | $2,193 | — | $64,800 | $61,800 | $126,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 38 Mckinley Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 1
- 34 Mckinley Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 4
- 28 Mckinley Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 6
- 22 Mckinley Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 9
- 16 Mckinley Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 11
- 12 Mckinley Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 13
- 121 So Main St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 16
- 131 So Main St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 19
- 129 Terrace Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 21
- 135 Terrace Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 24
- 149 Terrace Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 30
- 151 Terrace Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 32
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
