93 So Main St Lodi, NJ 07644
Actions
Property flags
Built 1951 · Commercial3 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,164,800
- Last sale
- $1Jan 1, 2016
- Built
- 1951
- Size
- 9 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 35
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Lodi Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- .493 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1S-CB
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 9
- Acreage
- 0.49 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $554,500
- 48%
- Improvement value
- $610,300
- 52%
- Total assessment
- $1,164,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $39,044
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
12 events · 1951–201612events19512016
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $39,044 | +2.3% | $554,500 | $610,300 | $1,164,800 |
| 2023 | $38,159 | -0.9% | $554,500 | $610,300 | $1,164,800 |
| 2022 | $38,497 | +0.6% | $554,500 | $610,300 | $1,164,800 |
| 2021 | $38,264 | +1.4% | $554,500 | $610,300 | $1,164,800 |
| 2020 | $37,740 | -0.2% | $554,500 | $610,300 | $1,164,800 |
| 2019 | $37,809 | +0.1% | $554,500 | $610,300 | $1,164,800 |
| 2018 | $37,763 | 0.0% | $554,500 | $610,300 | $1,164,800 |
| 2017 | $37,763 | +1.2% | $554,500 | $610,300 | $1,164,800 |
| 2016 | $37,309 | +0.3% | $554,500 | $610,300 | $1,164,800 |
| 2015 | $37,192 | +0.4% | $554,500 | $610,300 | $1,164,800 |
| 2014 | $37,041 | +2.5% | $554,500 | $610,300 | $1,164,800 |
| 2013 | $36,144 | +1.2% | $554,500 | $610,300 | $1,164,800 |
| 2012 | $35,701 | +4.3% | $554,500 | $610,300 | $1,164,800 |
| 2011 | $34,233 | +4.3% | $554,500 | $610,300 | $1,164,800 |
| 2010 | $32,836 | +1.0% | $554,500 | $610,300 | $1,164,800 |
| 2009 | $32,498 | +1.8% | $554,500 | $610,300 | $1,164,800 |
| 2008 | $31,916 | +6.2% | $554,500 | $610,300 | $1,164,800 |
| 2007 | $30,052 | +7.5% | $554,500 | $610,300 | $1,164,800 |
| 2006 | $27,955 | +7.1% | $554,500 | $610,300 | $1,164,800 |
| 2005 | $26,092 | -14.2% | $554,500 | $610,300 | $1,164,800 |
| 2004 | $30,414 | +4.6% | $554,500 | $610,300 | $1,164,800 |
| 2003 | $29,082 | +3.4% | $470,000 | $270,000 | $740,000 |
| 2002 | $28,120 | +3.5% | $470,000 | $270,000 | $740,000 |
| 2001 | $27,158 | -0.8% | $470,000 | $270,000 | $740,000 |
| 2000 | $27,380 | +4.2% | $470,000 | $270,000 | $740,000 |
| 1999 | $26,270 | +10.2% | $470,000 | $270,000 | $740,000 |
| 1998 | $23,828 | +3.2% | $470,000 | $270,000 | $740,000 |
| 1997 | $23,088 | +1.3% | $470,000 | $270,000 | $740,000 |
| 1996 | $22,782 | +0.4% | $470,000 | $270,000 | $740,000 |
| 1995 | $22,702 | -10.2% | $470,000 | $332,200 | $802,200 |
| 1994 | $25,284 | 0.0% | $470,000 | $332,200 | $802,200 |
| 1993 | $25,284 | 0.0% | $454,000 | $289,400 | $743,400 |
| 1992 | $25,284 | 0.0% | $539,100 | $204,300 | $743,400 |
| 1991 | $25,284 | +18.8% | $539,100 | $204,300 | $743,400 |
| 1990 | $21,281 | +13.0% | $567,500 | $408,700 | $976,200 |
| 1989 | $18,841 | — | $567,500 | $408,700 | $976,200 |
25 Terhune Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644CommercialAssessed $1,242,3000.45 mi awayView details79 So Main St, Lodi, NJ 07644CommercialAssessed $933,7000.05 mi awayView details187 Garibaldi Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644CommercialAssessed $1,169,2001.02 mi awayView details61 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644CommercialAssessed $1,313,0000.87 mi awayView details138 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644CommercialAssessed $1,000,0000.85 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
