Skip to content

118 Grove StLodi, NJ 07644

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Apr 22, 2012

Property Information

Block44
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityLodi Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S-B-2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,552
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$184,100
43%
Improvement Value:$244,200
57%
Total Assessment$428,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,357+2.3%
2024$14,031-0.9%
2023$14,155+0.6%
2022$14,070+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-047628-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 6979, Page 317

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940