113 Arnot St Lodi, NJ 07644
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $329,200
- Last sale
- $100Dec 8, 1980
- Built
- 1956
- Size
- 0.11 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 60
- Lot
- 26
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Lodi Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 50X100
Building details
- Building class
- 47
- Description
- 1S-F
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.11 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $160,000
- 49%
- Improvement value
- $169,200
- 51%
- Total assessment
- $329,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,035
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1956–19802events19561980
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,035 | +2.3% | $160,000 | $169,200 | $329,200 |
| 2023 | $10,785 | -0.9% | $160,000 | $169,200 | $329,200 |
| 2022 | $10,880 | +0.6% | $160,000 | $169,200 | $329,200 |
| 2021 | $10,814 | +1.4% | $160,000 | $169,200 | $329,200 |
| 2020 | $10,666 | -0.2% | $160,000 | $169,200 | $329,200 |
| 2019 | $10,686 | +0.1% | $160,000 | $169,200 | $329,200 |
| 2018 | $10,673 | 0.0% | $160,000 | $169,200 | $329,200 |
| 2017 | $10,673 | +1.2% | $160,000 | $169,200 | $329,200 |
| 2016 | $10,544 | +0.3% | $160,000 | $169,200 | $329,200 |
| 2015 | $10,511 | +0.4% | $160,000 | $169,200 | $329,200 |
| 2014 | $10,469 | +2.5% | $160,000 | $169,200 | $329,200 |
| 2013 | $10,215 | +1.2% | $160,000 | $169,200 | $329,200 |
| 2012 | $10,090 | +4.3% | $160,000 | $169,200 | $329,200 |
| 2011 | $9,675 | +4.3% | $160,000 | $169,200 | $329,200 |
| 2010 | $9,280 | +1.0% | $160,000 | $169,200 | $329,200 |
| 2009 | $9,185 | +1.8% | $160,000 | $169,200 | $329,200 |
| 2008 | $9,020 | +6.2% | $160,000 | $169,200 | $329,200 |
| 2007 | $8,493 | +7.5% | $160,000 | $169,200 | $329,200 |
| 2006 | $7,901 | +7.1% | $160,000 | $169,200 | $329,200 |
| 2005 | $7,374 | +17.8% | $160,000 | $169,200 | $329,200 |
| 2004 | $6,260 | +4.6% | $160,000 | $169,200 | $329,200 |
| 2003 | $5,985 | +3.7% | $63,000 | $89,300 | $152,300 |
| 2002 | $5,772 | +3.3% | $63,000 | $89,300 | $152,300 |
| 2001 | $5,588 | -0.8% | $63,000 | $89,300 | $152,300 |
| 2000 | $5,635 | +4.2% | $63,000 | $89,300 | $152,300 |
| 1999 | $5,407 | +10.2% | $63,000 | $89,300 | $152,300 |
| 1998 | $4,904 | +3.2% | $63,000 | $89,300 | $152,300 |
| 1997 | $4,752 | +9.9% | $63,000 | $89,300 | $152,300 |
| 1996 | $4,325 | +0.4% | $63,000 | $89,300 | $152,300 |
| 1995 | $4,310 | +14.9% | $63,000 | $89,300 | $152,300 |
| 1994 | $3,750 | 0.0% | $63,000 | $89,300 | $152,300 |
| 1993 | $3,750 | 0.0% | $72,000 | $72,800 | $144,800 |
| 1992 | $3,750 | 0.0% | $72,000 | $72,800 | $144,800 |
| 1991 | $3,750 | +18.8% | $72,000 | $72,800 | $144,800 |
| 1990 | $3,157 | +13.0% | $72,000 | $72,800 | $144,800 |
| 1989 | $2,795 | — | $72,000 | $72,800 | $144,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 230 Westervelt Pl, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 1.01
- 236 Westervelt Pl, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 4
- 242 Westervelt Pl, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 6
- 244 Westervelt Pl, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 8.02
- 246 Westervelt Pl, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 9
- 248 Westervelt Pl, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 11
- 252 Westervelt Pl, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 12
- 256 Westervelt Pl, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 14
- 258 Westervelt Pl, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 15
- 262 Westervelt Pl, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 17
- 264 Westervelt Pl, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 18
- 268 Westervelt Pl, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 19
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
