111 Burns Ave Lodi, NJ 07644
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $492,300
- Last sale
- $300,000Aug 15, 1988
- Built
- 1988
- Size
- 0.1 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 60
- Lot
- 50
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Lodi Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 42X100
Building details
- Building class
- 47
- Description
- 2S-F
- Dwellings
- 3
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $154,100
- 31%
- Improvement value
- $338,200
- 69%
- Total assessment
- $492,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $16,502
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 19882events1988
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $300,000
Deed recorded
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,502 | +2.3% | $154,100 | $338,200 | $492,300 |
| 2023 | $16,128 | -0.9% | $154,100 | $338,200 | $492,300 |
| 2022 | $16,271 | +0.6% | $154,100 | $338,200 | $492,300 |
| 2021 | $16,172 | +1.4% | $154,100 | $338,200 | $492,300 |
| 2020 | $15,951 | -0.2% | $154,100 | $338,200 | $492,300 |
| 2019 | $15,980 | +0.1% | $154,100 | $338,200 | $492,300 |
| 2018 | $15,960 | 0.0% | $154,100 | $338,200 | $492,300 |
| 2017 | $15,960 | +1.2% | $154,100 | $338,200 | $492,300 |
| 2016 | $15,768 | +0.3% | $154,100 | $338,200 | $492,300 |
| 2015 | $15,719 | +0.4% | $154,100 | $338,200 | $492,300 |
| 2014 | $15,655 | +2.5% | $154,100 | $338,200 | $492,300 |
| 2013 | $15,276 | +1.2% | $154,100 | $338,200 | $492,300 |
| 2012 | $15,089 | +4.3% | $154,100 | $338,200 | $492,300 |
| 2011 | $14,469 | +4.3% | $154,100 | $338,200 | $492,300 |
| 2010 | $13,878 | +1.0% | $154,100 | $338,200 | $492,300 |
| 2009 | $13,735 | +1.8% | $154,100 | $338,200 | $492,300 |
| 2008 | $13,489 | +6.2% | $154,100 | $338,200 | $492,300 |
| 2007 | $12,701 | +7.5% | $154,100 | $338,200 | $492,300 |
| 2006 | $11,815 | +7.1% | $154,100 | $338,200 | $492,300 |
| 2005 | $11,028 | +8.1% | $154,100 | $338,200 | $492,300 |
| 2004 | $10,197 | +4.6% | $154,100 | $338,200 | $492,300 |
| 2003 | $9,750 | +3.4% | $57,400 | $190,700 | $248,100 |
| 2002 | $9,428 | +3.5% | $57,400 | $190,700 | $248,100 |
| 2001 | $9,105 | -0.8% | $57,400 | $190,700 | $248,100 |
| 2000 | $9,180 | +4.2% | $57,400 | $190,700 | $248,100 |
| 1999 | $8,808 | +10.2% | $57,400 | $190,700 | $248,100 |
| 1998 | $7,989 | +3.2% | $57,400 | $190,700 | $248,100 |
| 1997 | $7,741 | +9.9% | $57,400 | $190,700 | $248,100 |
| 1996 | $7,046 | +0.4% | $57,400 | $190,700 | $248,100 |
| 1995 | $7,021 | +23.7% | $57,400 | $190,700 | $248,100 |
| 1994 | $5,677 | 0.0% | $57,400 | $190,700 | $248,100 |
| 1993 | $5,677 | 0.0% | $59,000 | $160,200 | $219,200 |
| 1992 | $5,677 | 0.0% | $59,000 | $160,200 | $219,200 |
| 1991 | $5,677 | +18.8% | $59,000 | $160,200 | $219,200 |
| 1990 | $4,779 | +13.0% | $59,000 | $160,200 | $219,200 |
| 1989 | $4,231 | — | $59,000 | $160,200 | $219,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 230 Westervelt Pl, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 1.01
- 236 Westervelt Pl, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 4
- 242 Westervelt Pl, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 6
- 244 Westervelt Pl, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 8.02
- 246 Westervelt Pl, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 9
- 248 Westervelt Pl, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 11
- 252 Westervelt Pl, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 12
- 256 Westervelt Pl, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 14
- 258 Westervelt Pl, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 15
- 262 Westervelt Pl, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 17
- 264 Westervelt Pl, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 18
- 268 Westervelt Pl, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 19
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
