114 Arnot St Lodi, NJ 07644
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $356,600
- Last sale
- $10Feb 21, 1986
- Built
- 1925
- Size
- 0.17 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 61
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Lodi Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 75X100
Building details
- Building class
- 47
- Description
- 2S-F-2UG
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.17 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $177,500
- 50%
- Improvement value
- $179,100
- 50%
- Total assessment
- $356,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,953
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1925–19862events19251986
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,953 | +2.3% | $177,500 | $179,100 | $356,600 |
| 2023 | $11,682 | -0.9% | $177,500 | $179,100 | $356,600 |
| 2022 | $11,786 | +0.6% | $177,500 | $179,100 | $356,600 |
| 2021 | $11,714 | +1.4% | $177,500 | $179,100 | $356,600 |
| 2020 | $11,554 | -0.2% | $177,500 | $179,100 | $356,600 |
| 2019 | $11,575 | +0.1% | $177,500 | $179,100 | $356,600 |
| 2018 | $11,561 | 0.0% | $177,500 | $179,100 | $356,600 |
| 2017 | $11,561 | +1.2% | $177,500 | $179,100 | $356,600 |
| 2016 | $11,422 | +0.3% | $177,500 | $179,100 | $356,600 |
| 2015 | $11,386 | +0.4% | $177,500 | $179,100 | $356,600 |
| 2014 | $11,340 | +2.5% | $177,500 | $179,100 | $356,600 |
| 2013 | $11,065 | +1.2% | $177,500 | $179,100 | $356,600 |
| 2012 | $10,930 | +4.3% | $177,500 | $179,100 | $356,600 |
| 2011 | $10,480 | +4.3% | $177,500 | $179,100 | $356,600 |
| 2010 | $10,053 | +1.0% | $177,500 | $179,100 | $356,600 |
| 2009 | $9,949 | +1.8% | $177,500 | $179,100 | $356,600 |
| 2008 | $9,771 | +6.2% | $177,500 | $179,100 | $356,600 |
| 2007 | $9,200 | +7.5% | $177,500 | $179,100 | $356,600 |
| 2006 | $8,558 | +7.1% | $177,500 | $179,100 | $356,600 |
| 2005 | $7,988 | +24.7% | $177,500 | $179,100 | $356,600 |
| 2004 | $6,407 | +4.6% | $177,500 | $179,100 | $356,600 |
| 2003 | $6,127 | +3.4% | $80,500 | $75,400 | $155,900 |
| 2002 | $5,924 | +3.5% | $80,500 | $75,400 | $155,900 |
| 2001 | $5,722 | -0.8% | $80,500 | $75,400 | $155,900 |
| 2000 | $5,768 | +4.2% | $80,500 | $75,400 | $155,900 |
| 1999 | $5,534 | +10.2% | $80,500 | $75,400 | $155,900 |
| 1998 | $5,020 | +3.2% | $80,500 | $75,400 | $155,900 |
| 1997 | $4,864 | +9.9% | $80,500 | $75,400 | $155,900 |
| 1996 | $4,428 | +0.4% | $80,500 | $75,400 | $155,900 |
| 1995 | $4,412 | +2.9% | $80,500 | $75,400 | $155,900 |
| 1994 | $4,289 | 0.0% | $80,500 | $75,400 | $155,900 |
| 1993 | $4,289 | 0.0% | $92,000 | $73,600 | $165,600 |
| 1992 | $4,289 | 0.0% | $92,000 | $73,600 | $165,600 |
| 1991 | $4,289 | +18.8% | $92,000 | $73,600 | $165,600 |
| 1990 | $3,610 | +13.0% | $92,000 | $73,600 | $165,600 |
| 1989 | $3,196 | — | $92,000 | $73,600 | $165,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 106 Arnot St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 4
- 102 Arnot St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 7
- 294 Westervelt Pl, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 9
- 296 Westervelt Pl, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 11
- 300 Westervelt Pl, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 13
- 306 Westervelt Pl, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 15
- 310 Westervelt Pl, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 18
- 318 Westervelt Pl, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 21
- 322 Westervelt Pl, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 23
- 326 Westervelt Pl, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 26
- 330 Westervelt Pl, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 28
- 215 Burns Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 29
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
