82 Contant Ave Lodi, NJ 07644
Actions
Property flags
Built 1966 · Apartment3 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,000,800
- Last sale
- $7,750,000Nov 29, 2017
- Built
- 1966
- Size
- 0.39 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 70
- Lot
- 33
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Lodi Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 75X225
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2S-B
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.39 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $293,800
- 29%
- Improvement value
- $707,000
- 71%
- Total assessment
- $1,000,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $33,547
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1966–20174events19662017
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $7,750,000
Deed recorded
Held14.5 yrsRecordedJan 8, 2018 - 52 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $33,547 | +2.3% | $293,800 | $707,000 | $1,000,800 |
| 2023 | $32,786 | -0.9% | $293,800 | $707,000 | $1,000,800 |
| 2022 | $33,076 | +0.6% | $293,800 | $707,000 | $1,000,800 |
| 2021 | $32,876 | +1.4% | $293,800 | $707,000 | $1,000,800 |
| 2020 | $32,426 | -0.2% | $293,800 | $707,000 | $1,000,800 |
| 2019 | $32,486 | +0.1% | $293,800 | $707,000 | $1,000,800 |
| 2018 | $32,446 | 0.0% | $293,800 | $707,000 | $1,000,800 |
| 2017 | $32,446 | +1.2% | $293,800 | $707,000 | $1,000,800 |
| 2016 | $32,056 | +0.3% | $293,800 | $707,000 | $1,000,800 |
| 2015 | $31,956 | +0.4% | $293,800 | $707,000 | $1,000,800 |
| 2014 | $31,825 | +2.5% | $293,800 | $707,000 | $1,000,800 |
| 2013 | $31,055 | +1.2% | $293,800 | $707,000 | $1,000,800 |
| 2012 | $30,675 | +4.3% | $293,800 | $707,000 | $1,000,800 |
| 2011 | $29,414 | +4.3% | $293,800 | $707,000 | $1,000,800 |
| 2010 | $28,213 | +1.0% | $293,800 | $707,000 | $1,000,800 |
| 2009 | $27,922 | +1.8% | $293,800 | $707,000 | $1,000,800 |
| 2008 | $27,422 | +6.2% | $293,800 | $707,000 | $1,000,800 |
| 2007 | $25,821 | +7.5% | $293,800 | $707,000 | $1,000,800 |
| 2006 | $24,019 | +7.1% | $293,800 | $707,000 | $1,000,800 |
| 2005 | $22,418 | -12.2% | $293,800 | $707,000 | $1,000,800 |
| 2004 | $25,535 | +4.6% | $293,800 | $707,000 | $1,000,800 |
| 2003 | $24,417 | +3.7% | $216,000 | $405,300 | $621,300 |
| 2002 | $23,547 | +3.3% | $216,000 | $405,300 | $621,300 |
| 2001 | $22,796 | -0.8% | $216,000 | $405,300 | $621,300 |
| 2000 | $22,988 | +4.2% | $216,000 | $405,300 | $621,300 |
| 1999 | $22,056 | -6.5% | $216,000 | $405,300 | $621,300 |
| 1998 | $23,580 | +3.2% | $216,000 | $405,300 | $621,300 |
| 1997 | $22,848 | +9.9% | $216,000 | $516,300 | $732,300 |
| 1996 | $20,797 | +0.4% | $216,000 | $516,300 | $732,300 |
| 1995 | $20,724 | +16.0% | $216,000 | $516,300 | $732,300 |
| 1994 | $17,866 | 0.0% | $216,000 | $516,300 | $732,300 |
| 1993 | $17,866 | 0.0% | $280,000 | $409,800 | $689,800 |
| 1992 | $17,866 | 0.0% | $280,000 | $409,800 | $689,800 |
| 1991 | $17,866 | +18.8% | $280,000 | $409,800 | $689,800 |
| 1990 | $15,038 | +13.0% | $280,000 | $409,800 | $689,800 |
| 1989 | $13,313 | — | $280,000 | $409,800 | $689,800 |
311 No.Main St, Lodi, NJ 07644ApartmentAssessed $1,076,9000.18 mi awayView details137 Dell Glen Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644ApartmentAssessed $1,116,0000.14 mi awayView details306 Garibaldi Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644ApartmentAssessed $1,000,0000.76 mi awayView details422 Main St, Lodi, NJ 07644ApartmentAssessed $880,5000.46 mi awayView details16 Victor St, Lodi, NJ 07644ApartmentAssessed $841,9000.43 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
