Skip to content

109 Livingston AveLyndhurst, NJ 07071

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$770,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 14, 2006

Property Information

Block11
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityLyndhurst Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SM MULTI 2 F
Dwellings2
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage1,968
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$272,300
28%
Improvement Value:$689,300
72%
Total Assessment$961,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,936+3.5%
2024$19,259-1.8%
2023$19,608+2.2%
2022$19,182+0.7%
Property History
Sales2

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$770,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,968DeedBook 9167, Page 393NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded10/6/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,630DeedBook 8828, Page 810NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded6/27/2005