77 Beveridge Road Mahwah, NJ 07430
Actions
Property flags
Built 1977 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $426,100
- Last sale
- —Aug 10, 2017
- Built
- 1977
- Size
- 2,064 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 101
- Lot
- 8
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Mahwah Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 84X165
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,064
- Acreage
- 0.32 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $274,100
- 64%
- Improvement value
- $152,000
- 36%
- Total assessment
- $426,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,795
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19771event1977
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,795 | +1.3% | $274,100 | $152,000 | $426,100 |
| 2023 | $8,680 | +4.4% | $274,100 | $152,000 | $426,100 |
| 2022 | $8,313 | +2.5% | $274,100 | $152,000 | $426,100 |
| 2021 | $8,113 | +3.4% | $274,100 | $152,000 | $426,100 |
| 2020 | $7,845 | +1.4% | $274,100 | $152,000 | $426,100 |
| 2019 | $7,734 | +1.6% | $274,100 | $152,000 | $426,100 |
| 2018 | $7,610 | +2.2% | $274,100 | $152,000 | $426,100 |
| 2017 | $7,444 | +1.4% | $274,100 | $152,000 | $426,100 |
| 2016 | $7,342 | +1.7% | $274,100 | $152,000 | $426,100 |
| 2015 | $7,218 | +1.8% | $274,100 | $152,000 | $426,100 |
| 2014 | $7,090 | +2.3% | $274,100 | $152,000 | $426,100 |
| 2013 | $6,928 | +2.9% | $274,100 | $152,000 | $426,100 |
| 2012 | $6,732 | -15.2% | $274,100 | $152,000 | $426,100 |
| 2011 | $7,944 | +3.0% | $274,100 | $152,000 | $426,100 |
| 2010 | $7,716 | +4.4% | $208,600 | $165,400 | $374,000 |
| 2009 | $7,390 | +4.0% | $208,600 | $165,400 | $374,000 |
| 2008 | $7,106 | +6.1% | $208,600 | $165,400 | $374,000 |
| 2007 | $6,695 | +5.9% | $208,600 | $165,400 | $374,000 |
| 2006 | $6,321 | +11.0% | $208,600 | $165,400 | $374,000 |
| 2005 | $5,696 | +8.0% | $208,600 | $165,400 | $374,000 |
| 2004 | $5,273 | +7.1% | $208,600 | $158,900 | $367,500 |
| 2003 | $4,925 | +8.1% | $208,600 | $158,900 | $367,500 |
| 2002 | $4,557 | +12.6% | $208,600 | $158,900 | $367,500 |
| 2001 | $4,046 | +2.0% | $208,600 | $158,900 | $367,500 |
| 2000 | $3,969 | +6.8% | $98,000 | $95,600 | $193,600 |
| 1999 | $3,717 | +3.8% | $98,000 | $95,600 | $193,600 |
| 1998 | $3,582 | +2.2% | $98,000 | $95,600 | $193,600 |
| 1997 | $3,504 | -2.7% | $98,000 | $95,600 | $193,600 |
| 1996 | $3,601 | -1.6% | $98,000 | $95,600 | $193,600 |
| 1995 | $3,659 | +6.2% | $98,000 | $95,600 | $193,600 |
| 1994 | $3,446 | +9.2% | $98,000 | $95,600 | $193,600 |
| 1993 | $3,156 | +5.2% | $98,000 | $95,600 | $193,600 |
| 1992 | $3,000 | +5.1% | $98,000 | $95,600 | $193,600 |
| 1991 | $2,853 | +8.3% | $83,700 | $99,200 | $182,900 |
| 1990 | $2,634 | +14.3% | $83,700 | $99,200 | $182,900 |
| 1989 | $2,305 | — | $83,700 | $99,200 | $182,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
