91 Bayberry Drive Mahwah, NJ 07430
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $1,020,000
- Last sale
- $570,000May 17, 2005
- Built
- 2008
- Size
- 1,825 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 120
- Lot
- 85
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Mahwah Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- .92AC
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,825
- Acreage
- 0.92 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $438,000
- 43%
- Improvement value
- $582,000
- 57%
- Total assessment
- $1,020,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $21,053
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 2005–20082events20052008
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
- $570,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$312Sq ft1,825NU codeTitle correction (4)RecordedJun 30, 2005
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $21,053 | +1.3% | $438,000 | $582,000 | $1,020,000 |
| 2023 | $20,777 | +4.4% | $438,000 | $582,000 | $1,020,000 |
| 2022 | $19,900 | +2.5% | $438,000 | $582,000 | $1,020,000 |
| 2021 | $19,421 | +3.4% | $438,000 | $582,000 | $1,020,000 |
| 2020 | $18,778 | +1.4% | $438,000 | $582,000 | $1,020,000 |
| 2019 | $18,513 | +1.6% | $438,000 | $582,000 | $1,020,000 |
| 2018 | $18,217 | +2.2% | $438,000 | $582,000 | $1,020,000 |
| 2017 | $17,819 | +1.4% | $438,000 | $582,000 | $1,020,000 |
| 2016 | $17,575 | +1.7% | $438,000 | $582,000 | $1,020,000 |
| 2015 | $17,279 | +1.8% | $438,000 | $582,000 | $1,020,000 |
| 2014 | $16,973 | +2.3% | $438,000 | $582,000 | $1,020,000 |
| 2013 | $16,585 | -3.1% | $438,000 | $582,000 | $1,020,000 |
| 2012 | $17,108 | +5.4% | $438,000 | $582,000 | $1,020,000 |
| 2011 | $16,234 | -20.2% | $438,000 | $644,800 | $1,082,800 |
| 2010 | $20,335 | +4.4% | $286,800 | $477,500 | $764,300 |
| 2009 | $19,477 | +257.4% | $286,800 | $698,900 | $985,700 |
| 2008 | $5,449 | +6.1% | $286,800 | — | $286,800 |
| 2007 | $5,134 | -26.0% | $286,800 | — | $286,800 |
| 2006 | $6,937 | +9.0% | $286,800 | — | $286,800 |
| 2005 | $6,363 | +4.8% | $286,800 | $123,700 | $410,500 |
| 2004 | $6,071 | +5.2% | $286,800 | $123,700 | $410,500 |
| 2003 | $5,770 | +8.1% | $286,800 | $143,800 | $430,600 |
| 2002 | $5,339 | +20.5% | $286,800 | $143,800 | $430,600 |
| 2001 | $4,433 | +2.0% | $286,800 | $143,800 | $430,600 |
| 2000 | $4,348 | +6.8% | $131,800 | $80,300 | $212,100 |
| 1999 | $4,072 | +3.8% | $131,800 | $80,300 | $212,100 |
| 1998 | $3,924 | +2.2% | $131,800 | $80,300 | $212,100 |
| 1997 | $3,839 | -2.7% | $131,800 | $80,300 | $212,100 |
| 1996 | $3,945 | -1.6% | $131,800 | $80,300 | $212,100 |
| 1995 | $4,009 | +6.2% | $131,800 | $80,300 | $212,100 |
| 1994 | $3,775 | +9.2% | $131,800 | $80,300 | $212,100 |
| 1993 | $3,457 | -9.8% | $131,800 | $80,300 | $212,100 |
| 1992 | $3,834 | +5.1% | $131,800 | $80,300 | $212,100 |
| 1991 | $3,647 | +8.3% | $139,200 | $94,600 | $233,800 |
| 1990 | $3,367 | +14.3% | $139,200 | $94,600 | $233,800 |
| 1989 | $2,946 | — | $139,200 | $94,600 | $233,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 79 Mc Intosh Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430Lot 24
- 75 Mc Intosh Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430Lot 25
- 71 Mc Intosh Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430Lot 26
- 67 Mc Intosh Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430Lot 27
- 63 Mc Intosh Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430Lot 28
- 2 Shuart Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430Lot 29
- 38 East Crescent Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430Lot 30
- 44 East Crescent Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430Lot 31
- 50 East Crescent Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430Lot 32
- 62 East Crescent Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430Lot 33
- 64 East Crescent Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430Lot 34
- 66 East Crescent Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430Lot 35
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
