10 Mountainside Avenue Mahwah, NJ 07430
Actions
Property flags
Built 1950 · Commercial2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $358,900
- Last sale
- $1,750,000Sep 20, 2024
- Built
- 1950
- Size
- 784 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 130
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Mahwah Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 140X200
Building details
- Building class
- 15
- Description
- 1STFR
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 784
- Acreage
- 0.64 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $267,700
- 75%
- Improvement value
- $91,200
- 25%
- Total assessment
- $358,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,408
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1950–20244events19502024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $1,750,000
Deed recorded
+169% vs 2007Per sq ft$2,232Held17.6 yrsSq ft784NU codeSale w/ business assets (23)RecordedDec 4, 2024 - 18 years
- $650,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$829Sq ft784NU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedFeb 21, 2007 - 57 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,408 | +1.3% | $267,700 | $91,200 | $358,900 |
| 2023 | $7,311 | +4.4% | $267,700 | $91,200 | $358,900 |
| 2022 | $7,002 | +2.5% | $267,700 | $91,200 | $358,900 |
| 2021 | $6,833 | +3.4% | $267,700 | $91,200 | $358,900 |
| 2020 | $6,607 | +1.4% | $267,700 | $91,200 | $358,900 |
| 2019 | $6,514 | +1.6% | $267,700 | $91,200 | $358,900 |
| 2018 | $6,410 | +2.2% | $267,700 | $91,200 | $358,900 |
| 2017 | $6,270 | +1.4% | $267,700 | $91,200 | $358,900 |
| 2016 | $6,184 | +1.7% | $267,700 | $91,200 | $358,900 |
| 2015 | $6,080 | +1.8% | $267,700 | $91,200 | $358,900 |
| 2014 | $5,972 | +2.3% | $267,700 | $91,200 | $358,900 |
| 2013 | $5,836 | +2.9% | $267,700 | $91,200 | $358,900 |
| 2012 | $5,671 | +0.6% | $267,700 | $91,200 | $358,900 |
| 2011 | $5,635 | +3.0% | $267,700 | $91,200 | $358,900 |
| 2010 | $5,473 | +4.4% | $93,000 | $172,300 | $265,300 |
| 2009 | $5,242 | +85.8% | $93,000 | $172,300 | $265,300 |
| 2008 | $2,822 | +6.1% | $93,000 | $55,500 | $148,500 |
| 2007 | $2,658 | +5.9% | $93,000 | $55,500 | $148,500 |
| 2006 | $2,510 | +9.0% | $93,000 | $55,500 | $148,500 |
| 2005 | $2,302 | +9.9% | $93,000 | $55,500 | $148,500 |
| 2004 | $2,094 | +5.2% | $93,000 | $55,500 | $148,500 |
| 2003 | $1,990 | +8.1% | $93,000 | $55,500 | $148,500 |
| 2002 | $1,841 | +24.4% | $93,000 | $55,500 | $148,500 |
| 2001 | $1,480 | +2.0% | $93,000 | $55,500 | $148,500 |
| 2000 | $1,451 | +6.8% | $40,000 | $30,800 | $70,800 |
| 1999 | $1,359 | +3.8% | $40,000 | $30,800 | $70,800 |
| 1998 | $1,310 | +2.2% | $40,000 | $30,800 | $70,800 |
| 1997 | $1,281 | -2.7% | $40,000 | $30,800 | $70,800 |
| 1996 | $1,317 | -1.6% | $40,000 | $30,800 | $70,800 |
| 1995 | $1,338 | +6.2% | $40,000 | $30,800 | $70,800 |
| 1994 | $1,260 | +9.2% | $40,000 | $30,800 | $70,800 |
| 1993 | $1,154 | -29.4% | $40,000 | $30,800 | $70,800 |
| 1992 | $1,635 | +5.1% | $40,000 | $30,800 | $70,800 |
| 1991 | $1,555 | +8.3% | $73,200 | $26,500 | $99,700 |
| 1990 | $1,436 | +14.3% | $73,200 | $26,500 | $99,700 |
| 1989 | $1,256 | — | $73,200 | $26,500 | $99,700 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
