138 Ramapo Valley Road Mahwah, NJ 07430
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $387,500
- Last sale
- $1Aug 31, 2000
- Built
- 1940
- Size
- 2,266 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 49
- Lot
- 31
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Mahwah Twp
- Tax map page
- 44
- Land description
- 125X100 AV
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,266
- Acreage
- 0.29 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $207,500
- 54%
- Improvement value
- $180,000
- 46%
- Total assessment
- $387,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,998
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1940–20002events19402000
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,998 | +1.3% | $207,500 | $180,000 | $387,500 |
| 2023 | $7,893 | +4.4% | $207,500 | $180,000 | $387,500 |
| 2022 | $7,560 | +2.5% | $207,500 | $180,000 | $387,500 |
| 2021 | $7,378 | +3.4% | $207,500 | $180,000 | $387,500 |
| 2020 | $7,134 | +1.4% | $207,500 | $180,000 | $387,500 |
| 2019 | $7,033 | +1.6% | $207,500 | $180,000 | $387,500 |
| 2018 | $6,921 | +2.2% | $207,500 | $180,000 | $387,500 |
| 2017 | $6,770 | +1.4% | $207,500 | $180,000 | $387,500 |
| 2016 | $6,677 | +1.7% | $207,500 | $180,000 | $387,500 |
| 2015 | $6,564 | +1.8% | $207,500 | $180,000 | $387,500 |
| 2014 | $6,448 | +2.3% | $207,500 | $180,000 | $387,500 |
| 2013 | $6,301 | +2.9% | $207,500 | $180,000 | $387,500 |
| 2012 | $6,123 | +9.5% | $207,500 | $180,000 | $387,500 |
| 2011 | $5,590 | +3.0% | $207,500 | $180,000 | $387,500 |
| 2010 | $5,430 | +4.4% | $131,200 | $132,000 | $263,200 |
| 2009 | $5,201 | +4.0% | $131,200 | $132,000 | $263,200 |
| 2008 | $5,001 | +6.1% | $131,200 | $132,000 | $263,200 |
| 2007 | $4,711 | +5.9% | $131,200 | $132,000 | $263,200 |
| 2006 | $4,448 | +9.0% | $131,200 | $132,000 | $263,200 |
| 2005 | $4,080 | +9.9% | $131,200 | $132,000 | $263,200 |
| 2004 | $3,711 | +5.2% | $131,200 | $132,000 | $263,200 |
| 2003 | $3,527 | -12.1% | $131,200 | $132,000 | $263,200 |
| 2002 | $4,010 | +32.6% | $131,200 | $132,000 | $263,200 |
| 2001 | $3,024 | +2.0% | $191,400 | $132,000 | $323,400 |
| 2000 | $2,966 | +6.8% | $65,000 | $79,700 | $144,700 |
| 1999 | $2,778 | +3.8% | $65,000 | $79,700 | $144,700 |
| 1998 | $2,677 | +2.2% | $65,000 | $79,700 | $144,700 |
| 1997 | $2,619 | -2.7% | $65,000 | $79,700 | $144,700 |
| 1996 | $2,691 | -1.6% | $65,000 | $79,700 | $144,700 |
| 1995 | $2,735 | +6.2% | $65,000 | $79,700 | $144,700 |
| 1994 | $2,576 | -15.1% | $65,000 | $79,700 | $144,700 |
| 1993 | $3,035 | +23.5% | $65,000 | $79,700 | $144,700 |
| 1992 | $2,457 | -7.9% | $106,500 | $79,700 | $186,200 |
| 1991 | $2,668 | +8.3% | $78,800 | $71,000 | $149,800 |
| 1990 | $2,462 | +14.3% | $100,000 | $71,000 | $171,000 |
| 1989 | $2,155 | — | $100,000 | $71,000 | $171,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 37 Hines Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430Lot 7
- 35 Hines Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430Lot 9
- 31 Hines Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430Lot 11
- 27 Hines Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430Lot 15
- Hines Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430Lot 16
- 126 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430Lot 20
- 128 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430Lot 21
- 130 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430Lot 23
- 132 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430Lot 25
- 140 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430Lot 34
- 142 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430Lot 36
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
