168 Upper Saddle River Rd Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
Built 1975 · Residential3 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $588,700
- Last sale
- $599,900Oct 22, 2012
- Built
- 1975
- Size
- 2,606 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 106
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 210 X IRR
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF2G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,606
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $305,000
- 52%
- Improvement value
- $283,700
- 48%
- Total assessment
- $588,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $14,806
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1975–20124events19752012
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $599,900
Deed recorded
Held8.3 yrsRecordedDec 3, 2012 - 38 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,806 | +2.1% | $305,000 | $283,700 | $588,700 |
| 2023 | $14,506 | +0.2% | $305,000 | $283,700 | $588,700 |
| 2022 | $14,470 | +1.1% | $305,000 | $283,700 | $588,700 |
| 2021 | $14,311 | +2.9% | $305,000 | $283,700 | $588,700 |
| 2020 | $13,911 | +1.2% | $305,000 | $283,700 | $588,700 |
| 2019 | $13,740 | +1.3% | $305,000 | $283,700 | $588,700 |
| 2018 | $13,558 | +1.9% | $305,000 | $283,700 | $588,700 |
| 2017 | $13,305 | +2.7% | $305,000 | $283,700 | $588,700 |
| 2016 | $12,957 | +0.9% | $305,000 | $283,700 | $588,700 |
| 2015 | $12,840 | +4.0% | $305,000 | $283,700 | $588,700 |
| 2014 | $12,345 | -4.8% | $305,000 | $283,700 | $588,700 |
| 2013 | $12,971 | +2.7% | $305,000 | $283,700 | $588,700 |
| 2012 | $12,633 | +3.2% | $404,900 | $346,600 | $751,500 |
| 2011 | $12,242 | +3.2% | $404,900 | $346,600 | $751,500 |
| 2010 | $11,866 | +4.3% | $404,900 | $346,600 | $751,500 |
| 2009 | $11,378 | +4.4% | $404,900 | $346,600 | $751,500 |
| 2008 | $10,897 | +3.6% | $404,900 | $346,600 | $751,500 |
| 2007 | $10,521 | +3.3% | $404,900 | $346,600 | $751,500 |
| 2006 | $10,185 | +5.8% | $404,900 | $346,600 | $751,500 |
| 2005 | $9,627 | +4.0% | $169,900 | $201,800 | $371,700 |
| 2004 | $9,255 | +2.5% | $169,900 | $201,800 | $371,700 |
| 2003 | $9,032 | +8.0% | $169,900 | $201,800 | $371,700 |
| 2002 | $8,363 | +5.6% | $169,900 | $201,800 | $371,700 |
| 2001 | $7,917 | +1.4% | $169,900 | $201,800 | $371,700 |
| 2000 | $7,806 | +5.0% | $169,900 | $201,800 | $371,700 |
| 1999 | $7,434 | +2.0% | $169,900 | $201,800 | $371,700 |
| 1998 | $7,285 | -1.0% | $169,900 | $201,800 | $371,700 |
| 1997 | $7,360 | +0.5% | $169,900 | $201,800 | $371,700 |
| 1996 | $7,322 | 0.0% | $169,900 | $201,800 | $371,700 |
| 1995 | $7,322 | +6.5% | $169,900 | $201,800 | $371,700 |
| 1994 | $6,876 | +6.9% | $169,900 | $201,800 | $371,700 |
| 1993 | $6,430 | +0.2% | $169,900 | $201,800 | $371,700 |
| 1992 | $6,419 | +7.6% | $169,900 | $201,800 | $371,700 |
| 1991 | $5,967 | +9.9% | $89,400 | $126,000 | $215,400 |
| 1990 | $5,428 | — | $89,400 | $126,000 | $215,400 |
199 Chestnut Ridge, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,558 sq ftAssessed $476,0000.17 mi away-2% sq ftView details2 Longridge Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,420 sq ftAssessed $629,6000.17 mi away-7% sq ftView details4 Hearthstone Way, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,634 sq ftAssessed $663,7000.23 mi away+1% sq ftView details7 Lark Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,747 sq ftAssessed $640,5000.51 mi away+5% sq ftView details3 Edgren Way, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,454 sq ftAssessed $609,0001.45 mi away-6% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
