4 Pine Hollow Dr Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $667,700
- Last sale
- $729,000Jun 7, 2004
- Built
- 1979
- Size
- 2,718 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 107
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 206 X 200
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF2G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,718
- Acreage
- 0.95 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $338,000
- 51%
- Improvement value
- $329,700
- 49%
- Total assessment
- $667,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $16,793
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1979–20244events19792024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 18 years
- $729,000
Deed recorded
RecordedJul 13, 2004 - 25 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,793 | +2.1% | $338,000 | $329,700 | $667,700 |
| 2023 | $16,452 | +0.2% | $338,000 | $329,700 | $667,700 |
| 2022 | $16,412 | +1.1% | $338,000 | $329,700 | $667,700 |
| 2021 | $16,232 | +2.9% | $338,000 | $329,700 | $667,700 |
| 2020 | $15,778 | +1.2% | $338,000 | $329,700 | $667,700 |
| 2019 | $15,584 | +1.3% | $338,000 | $329,700 | $667,700 |
| 2018 | $15,377 | +1.9% | $338,000 | $329,700 | $667,700 |
| 2017 | $15,090 | +2.7% | $338,000 | $329,700 | $667,700 |
| 2016 | $14,696 | +0.9% | $338,000 | $329,700 | $667,700 |
| 2015 | $14,563 | +4.0% | $338,000 | $329,700 | $667,700 |
| 2014 | $14,002 | -5.9% | $338,000 | $329,700 | $667,700 |
| 2013 | $14,880 | +2.7% | $338,000 | $329,700 | $667,700 |
| 2012 | $14,492 | +3.2% | $448,000 | $414,100 | $862,100 |
| 2011 | $14,044 | +3.2% | $448,000 | $414,100 | $862,100 |
| 2010 | $13,613 | +4.3% | $448,000 | $414,100 | $862,100 |
| 2009 | $13,052 | +4.4% | $448,000 | $414,100 | $862,100 |
| 2008 | $12,500 | +3.6% | $448,000 | $414,100 | $862,100 |
| 2007 | $12,069 | +4.0% | $448,000 | $414,100 | $862,100 |
| 2006 | $11,601 | +5.8% | $448,000 | $414,100 | $862,100 |
| 2005 | $10,966 | +4.0% | $181,800 | $241,600 | $423,400 |
| 2004 | $10,543 | +2.5% | $181,800 | $241,600 | $423,400 |
| 2003 | $10,289 | +8.0% | $181,800 | $241,600 | $423,400 |
| 2002 | $9,527 | +5.6% | $181,800 | $241,600 | $423,400 |
| 2001 | $9,018 | +1.4% | $181,800 | $241,600 | $423,400 |
| 2000 | $8,891 | +5.0% | $181,800 | $241,600 | $423,400 |
| 1999 | $8,468 | +2.0% | $181,800 | $241,600 | $423,400 |
| 1998 | $8,299 | -1.0% | $181,800 | $241,600 | $423,400 |
| 1997 | $8,383 | +0.5% | $181,800 | $241,600 | $423,400 |
| 1996 | $8,341 | 0.0% | $181,800 | $241,600 | $423,400 |
| 1995 | $8,341 | +6.5% | $181,800 | $241,600 | $423,400 |
| 1994 | $7,833 | +6.9% | $181,800 | $241,600 | $423,400 |
| 1993 | $7,325 | +21.3% | $181,800 | $241,600 | $423,400 |
| 1992 | $6,037 | +7.6% | $181,800 | $241,600 | $423,400 |
| 1991 | $5,612 | +9.9% | $88,900 | $113,700 | $202,600 |
| 1990 | $5,106 | — | $88,900 | $113,700 | $202,600 |
37 Old Chestnut Ridge Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,750 sq ftAssessed $650,8000.05 mi away+1% sq ftView details65 Valley View Terrace, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,700 sq ftAssessed $728,2000.32 mi away-1% sq ftView details25 Partridge Run, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,646 sq ftAssessed $649,4000.33 mi away-3% sq ftView details12 Blue Sky Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,734 sq ftAssessed $738,1000.81 mi away+1% sq ftView details21 Old Chestnut Ridge Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,704 sq ftAssessed $699,8000.22 mi away-1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 215 Chestnut Ridge, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 2
- 160 Upper Saddle River Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 3
- 150 Upper Saddle River Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 4
- 140 Upper Saddle River Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 5
- 130 Upper Saddle River Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 6
- 126 Upper Saddle River Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 7
- 6 Pine Hollow Dr, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 8
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
