76 Spring Valley Rd Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $505,000
- Last sale
- $880,000Aug 26, 2025
- Built
- 1950
- Size
- 2,367 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1102
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 1AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF2G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,367
- Acreage
- 1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $284,100
- 56%
- Improvement value
- $220,900
- 44%
- Total assessment
- $505,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $12,451
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1950–20255events19502025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $880,000
Deed recorded
+159% vs 1999Per sq ft$372Held26.5 yrsSq ft2,367RecordedOct 3, 2025 - 26 years
- $340,000
Deed recorded
+55% vs 1994Held4.5 yrsNU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedMar 18, 1999 - 5 years
- $220,000
Deed recorded
RecordedSep 6, 1994 - 45 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,451 | +2.1% | $284,100 | $220,900 | $505,000 |
| 2023 | $12,193 | +0.2% | $284,100 | $220,900 | $505,000 |
| 2022 | $12,163 | +1.1% | $284,100 | $220,900 | $505,000 |
| 2021 | $12,027 | +2.9% | $284,100 | $220,900 | $505,000 |
| 2020 | $11,683 | +1.3% | $284,100 | $220,900 | $505,000 |
| 2019 | $11,537 | +1.4% | $284,100 | $220,900 | $505,000 |
| 2018 | $11,380 | +1.9% | $284,100 | $220,900 | $505,000 |
| 2017 | $11,163 | +2.7% | $284,100 | $220,900 | $505,000 |
| 2016 | $10,865 | +0.9% | $284,100 | $220,900 | $505,000 |
| 2015 | $10,764 | +4.1% | $284,100 | $220,900 | $505,000 |
| 2014 | $10,340 | -7.1% | $284,100 | $220,900 | $505,000 |
| 2013 | $11,124 | +2.7% | $284,100 | $220,900 | $505,000 |
| 2012 | $10,828 | +3.3% | $377,600 | $281,400 | $659,000 |
| 2011 | $10,485 | +3.2% | $377,600 | $281,400 | $659,000 |
| 2010 | $10,156 | +4.4% | $377,600 | $281,400 | $659,000 |
| 2009 | $9,727 | +4.5% | $377,600 | $281,400 | $659,000 |
| 2008 | $9,306 | +3.7% | $377,600 | $281,400 | $659,000 |
| 2007 | $8,976 | +20.1% | $377,600 | $281,400 | $659,000 |
| 2006 | $7,474 | +6.0% | $377,600 | $281,400 | $659,000 |
| 2005 | $7,051 | +4.2% | $132,300 | $149,600 | $281,900 |
| 2004 | $6,769 | +1.8% | $132,300 | $149,600 | $281,900 |
| 2003 | $6,650 | +4.8% | $132,300 | $149,600 | $281,900 |
| 2002 | $6,343 | +5.6% | $132,300 | $149,600 | $281,900 |
| 2001 | $6,004 | +30.0% | $132,300 | $149,600 | $281,900 |
| 2000 | $4,620 | +5.0% | $132,300 | $149,600 | $281,900 |
| 1999 | $4,400 | +2.0% | $132,300 | $87,700 | $220,000 |
| 1998 | $4,312 | -1.0% | $132,300 | $87,700 | $220,000 |
| 1997 | $4,356 | -21.1% | $132,300 | $87,700 | $220,000 |
| 1996 | $5,524 | 0.0% | $132,300 | $87,700 | $220,000 |
| 1995 | $5,524 | +6.5% | $132,300 | $148,100 | $280,400 |
| 1994 | $5,187 | +6.9% | $132,300 | $148,100 | $280,400 |
| 1993 | $4,851 | +5.5% | $132,300 | $148,100 | $280,400 |
| 1992 | $4,598 | +7.6% | $132,300 | $148,100 | $280,400 |
| 1991 | $4,274 | +9.9% | $66,600 | $87,700 | $154,300 |
| 1990 | $3,888 | +6.3% | $66,600 | $87,700 | $154,300 |
| 1989 | $3,657 | — | $66,600 | $87,700 | $154,300 |
14 Ellsworth Terr, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,305 sq ftAssessed $539,6000.41 mi away-3% sq ftView details15 Sunnyside Drive, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,388 sq ftAssessed $508,1001.09 mi away+1% sq ftView details133 Upper Saddle River Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,187 sq ftAssessed $589,4001.01 mi away-8% sq ftView details38 Highland Road, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,521 sq ftAssessed $496,8000.83 mi away+7% sq ftView details22 Terkuile Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,218 sq ftAssessed $651,8000.38 mi away-6% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 1 Paragon Drive, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 1
- 110 Summit Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 2.01
- Rear 110 Summit Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 2.03
- Rear 110 Summit Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 2.04
- Rear 110 Summit Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 2.05
- 100 Summit Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 3
- 106-108 Spring Valley Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 4
- 111 Laurel Brook Road, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 5.111 (C0111)
- 112 Laurel Brook Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 5.112 (C0112)
- 113 Laurel Brook Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 5.113 (C0113)
- 211 Laurel Brook Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 5.211 (C0211)
- 212 Laurel Brook Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 5.212 (C0212)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
