4 Pine Street Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
Built 1975 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $418,800
- Last sale
- $599,000Nov 3, 2022
- Built
- 1975
- Size
- 1,552 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1502
- Lot
- 15
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- L435 50 X 100
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,552
- Acreage
- 0.11 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $200,000
- 48%
- Improvement value
- $218,800
- 52%
- Total assessment
- $418,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,533
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1975–20226events19752022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $599,000
Deed recorded
+20% vs 2005Per sq ft$386Held17.2 yrsSq ft1,552NU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedDec 6, 2022 Mortgage recorded
Instrument2020104493CountyBergen- 15 years
- $500,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$338Sq ft1,480RecordedOct 4, 2005 - 31 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,533 | +12.5% | $200,000 | $218,800 | $418,800 |
| 2023 | $9,361 | +0.2% | $200,000 | $218,800 | $418,800 |
| 2022 | $9,338 | +1.1% | $200,000 | $179,900 | $379,900 |
| 2021 | $9,235 | +2.9% | $200,000 | $179,900 | $379,900 |
| 2020 | $8,977 | +1.2% | $200,000 | $179,900 | $379,900 |
| 2019 | $8,867 | +1.3% | $200,000 | $179,900 | $379,900 |
| 2018 | $8,749 | +1.9% | $200,000 | $179,900 | $379,900 |
| 2017 | $8,586 | +2.7% | $200,000 | $179,900 | $379,900 |
| 2016 | $8,362 | +0.9% | $200,000 | $179,900 | $379,900 |
| 2015 | $8,286 | +4.0% | $200,000 | $179,900 | $379,900 |
| 2014 | $7,967 | -7.9% | $200,000 | $179,900 | $379,900 |
| 2013 | $8,654 | +2.7% | $200,000 | $179,900 | $379,900 |
| 2012 | $8,429 | +3.2% | $275,000 | $226,400 | $501,400 |
| 2011 | $8,168 | +3.2% | $275,000 | $226,400 | $501,400 |
| 2010 | $7,917 | +4.3% | $275,000 | $226,400 | $501,400 |
| 2009 | $7,591 | +4.4% | $275,000 | $226,400 | $501,400 |
| 2008 | $7,270 | +3.6% | $275,000 | $226,400 | $501,400 |
| 2007 | $7,020 | +28.1% | $275,000 | $226,400 | $501,400 |
| 2006 | $5,480 | +5.8% | $275,000 | $226,400 | $501,400 |
| 2005 | $5,180 | +4.0% | $35,000 | $165,000 | $200,000 |
| 2004 | $4,980 | +2.5% | $35,000 | $165,000 | $200,000 |
| 2003 | $4,860 | +8.0% | $35,000 | $165,000 | $200,000 |
| 2002 | $4,500 | +5.6% | $35,000 | $165,000 | $200,000 |
| 2001 | $4,260 | +1.4% | $35,000 | $165,000 | $200,000 |
| 2000 | $4,200 | +5.0% | $35,000 | $165,000 | $200,000 |
| 1999 | $4,000 | +4.0% | $35,000 | $165,000 | $200,000 |
| 1998 | $3,846 | -1.0% | $35,000 | $165,000 | $200,000 |
| 1997 | $3,885 | +0.5% | $35,000 | $161,200 | $196,200 |
| 1996 | $3,865 | 0.0% | $35,000 | $161,200 | $196,200 |
| 1995 | $3,865 | +6.5% | $35,000 | $161,200 | $196,200 |
| 1994 | $3,630 | -8.4% | $35,000 | $161,200 | $196,200 |
| 1993 | $3,962 | +49.7% | $35,000 | $159,000 | $194,000 |
| 1992 | $2,646 | +7.6% | $70,000 | $159,000 | $229,000 |
| 1991 | $2,460 | +9.9% | $21,500 | $67,300 | $88,800 |
| 1990 | $2,238 | — | $21,500 | $67,300 | $88,800 |
1 Pine St, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential1,537 sq ftAssessed $360,3000.04 mi away-1% sq ftView details113 Montvale Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential1,658 sq ftAssessed $407,4000.46 mi away+7% sq ftView details7 Cottage Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential1,400 sq ftAssessed $435,8000.65 mi away-10% sq ftView details42 Hillcrest Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential1,509 sq ftAssessed $376,3000.33 mi away-3% sq ftView details14 Bayberry Drive, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential1,393 sq ftAssessed $485,9000.32 mi away-10% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 67 N Kinderkamack, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 1
- 69 N Kinderkamack, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 2
- 73 N Kinderkamack, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 3
- 75 N Kinderkamack, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 4
- 77 N Kinderkamack, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 5
- 79 N Kinderkamack, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 6
- 81 N Kinderkamack, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 7
- 85 N Kinderkamack, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 8
- 8 Pearl Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 9
- 18 Pine Street, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 10
- 16 Pine Street, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 11
- 14 Pine Street, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
