9 Pine St Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
Built 2020 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $562,500
- Last sale
- $1Jul 10, 2019
- Built
- 2020
- Size
- 2,402 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1503
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- L398-400
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 100X100
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,402
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $230,000
- 41%
- Improvement value
- $332,500
- 59%
- Total assessment
- $562,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $14,147
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 2019–20213events20192021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2021087495CountyBergenProperty Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,147 | +2.1% | $230,000 | $332,500 | $562,500 |
| 2023 | $13,860 | +0.2% | $230,000 | $332,500 | $562,500 |
| 2022 | $13,826 | +1.1% | $230,000 | $332,500 | $562,500 |
| 2021 | $13,674 | +151.6% | $230,000 | $332,500 | $562,500 |
| 2020 | $5,435 | +1.2% | $230,000 | — | $230,000 |
| 2019 | $5,368 | +1.3% | $230,000 | — | $230,000 |
| 2018 | $5,297 | +1.9% | $230,000 | — | $230,000 |
| 2017 | $5,198 | +2.7% | $230,000 | — | $230,000 |
| 2016 | $5,062 | +0.9% | $230,000 | — | $230,000 |
| 2015 | $5,016 | +4.0% | $230,000 | — | $230,000 |
| 2014 | $4,823 | -11.3% | $230,000 | — | $230,000 |
| 2013 | $5,437 | +2.7% | $230,000 | — | $230,000 |
| 2012 | $5,295 | +3.2% | $315,000 | — | $315,000 |
| 2011 | $5,131 | +3.2% | $315,000 | — | $315,000 |
| 2010 | $4,974 | +4.3% | $315,000 | — | $315,000 |
| 2009 | $4,769 | +4.4% | $315,000 | — | $315,000 |
| 2008 | $4,568 | +3.6% | $315,000 | — | $315,000 |
| 2007 | $4,410 | +129.9% | $315,000 | — | $315,000 |
| 2006 | $1,918 | +5.8% | $315,000 | — | $315,000 |
| 2005 | $1,813 | +4.0% | $70,000 | — | $70,000 |
| 2004 | $1,743 | +2.5% | $70,000 | — | $70,000 |
| 2003 | $1,701 | +8.0% | $70,000 | — | $70,000 |
| 2002 | $1,575 | +5.6% | $70,000 | — | $70,000 |
| 2001 | $1,491 | +1.4% | $70,000 | — | $70,000 |
| 2000 | $1,470 | +5.0% | $70,000 | — | $70,000 |
| 1999 | $1,400 | +2.0% | $70,000 | — | $70,000 |
| 1998 | $1,372 | -1.0% | $70,000 | — | $70,000 |
| 1997 | $1,386 | +0.5% | $70,000 | — | $70,000 |
| 1996 | $1,379 | 0.0% | $70,000 | — | $70,000 |
| 1995 | $1,379 | +6.5% | $70,000 | — | $70,000 |
| 1994 | $1,295 | +6.9% | $70,000 | — | $70,000 |
| 1993 | $1,211 | +18.1% | $70,000 | — | $70,000 |
| 1992 | $1,025 | +7.6% | $70,000 | — | $70,000 |
| 1991 | $953 | +9.9% | $34,400 | — | $34,400 |
| 1990 | $867 | — | $34,400 | — | $34,400 |
68 Montvale Av, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,393 sq ftAssessed $493,2000.24 mi awaysame sizeView details43 Westmoreland Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,435 sq ftAssessed $479,5000.29 mi away+1% sq ftView details36 Erie Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,352 sq ftAssessed $415,0000.34 mi away-2% sq ftView details12 Maple Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,459 sq ftAssessed $483,9000.69 mi away+2% sq ftView details71 Montvale Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,592 sq ftAssessed $473,9000.24 mi away+8% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 1 Pine St, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 1
- 3 Pine St, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 2
- 5 Pine St, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 3
- 13 Pine St, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 5
- 15 Pine St, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 6
- 19 Pine Street, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 7
- 10 Pearl Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 8
- 22 Walnut St, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 9
- 20 Walnut St, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 10
- 16 Walnut Street, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 11
- 14 Walnut St, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 12
- 10 Walnut St, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
