12 Myrtle St Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $400,700
- Last sale
- $160,000Aug 29, 1991
- Built
- 1953
- Size
- 1,987 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1507
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- L766-770
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 150X100 1SF1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,987
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $265,000
- 66%
- Improvement value
- $135,700
- 34%
- Total assessment
- $400,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,078
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1953–20223events19532022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 31 years
- $160,000
Deed recorded
- 39 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,078 | +2.1% | $265,000 | $135,700 | $400,700 |
| 2023 | $9,873 | +0.2% | $265,000 | $135,700 | $400,700 |
| 2022 | $9,849 | +1.1% | $265,000 | $135,700 | $400,700 |
| 2021 | $9,741 | +2.9% | $265,000 | $135,700 | $400,700 |
| 2020 | $9,469 | +1.2% | $265,000 | $135,700 | $400,700 |
| 2019 | $9,352 | +1.3% | $265,000 | $135,700 | $400,700 |
| 2018 | $9,228 | +1.9% | $265,000 | $135,700 | $400,700 |
| 2017 | $9,056 | +2.7% | $265,000 | $135,700 | $400,700 |
| 2016 | $8,819 | +0.9% | $265,000 | $135,700 | $400,700 |
| 2015 | $8,739 | +4.0% | $265,000 | $135,700 | $400,700 |
| 2014 | $8,403 | -10.5% | $265,000 | $135,700 | $400,700 |
| 2013 | $9,393 | +2.7% | $265,000 | $135,700 | $400,700 |
| 2012 | $9,148 | +3.2% | $350,000 | $194,200 | $544,200 |
| 2011 | $8,865 | +3.2% | $350,000 | $194,200 | $544,200 |
| 2010 | $8,593 | +4.3% | $350,000 | $194,200 | $544,200 |
| 2009 | $8,239 | +4.4% | $350,000 | $194,200 | $544,200 |
| 2008 | $7,891 | +3.6% | $350,000 | $194,200 | $544,200 |
| 2007 | $7,619 | +73.8% | $350,000 | $194,200 | $544,200 |
| 2006 | $4,384 | +5.8% | $350,000 | $194,200 | $544,200 |
| 2005 | $4,144 | +4.0% | $78,800 | $81,200 | $160,000 |
| 2004 | $3,984 | +2.5% | $78,800 | $81,200 | $160,000 |
| 2003 | $3,888 | +8.0% | $78,800 | $81,200 | $160,000 |
| 2002 | $3,600 | +5.6% | $78,800 | $81,200 | $160,000 |
| 2001 | $3,408 | +1.4% | $78,800 | $81,200 | $160,000 |
| 2000 | $3,360 | +5.0% | $78,800 | $81,200 | $160,000 |
| 1999 | $3,200 | +2.0% | $78,800 | $81,200 | $160,000 |
| 1998 | $3,136 | -1.0% | $78,800 | $81,200 | $160,000 |
| 1997 | $3,168 | +0.5% | $78,800 | $81,200 | $160,000 |
| 1996 | $3,152 | 0.0% | $78,800 | $81,200 | $160,000 |
| 1995 | $3,152 | +6.5% | $78,800 | $81,200 | $160,000 |
| 1994 | $2,960 | +6.9% | $78,800 | $81,200 | $160,000 |
| 1993 | $2,768 | -13.2% | $78,800 | $81,200 | $160,000 |
| 1992 | $3,189 | +7.6% | $78,800 | $81,200 | $160,000 |
| 1991 | $2,964 | +9.9% | $53,200 | $53,800 | $107,000 |
| 1990 | $2,696 | — | $53,200 | $53,800 | $107,000 |
25 Pearl Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential1,920 sq ftAssessed $403,9000.23 mi away-3% sq ftView details31 Akers Av, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential1,968 sq ftAssessed $481,7001.04 mi away-1% sq ftView details10 Pearl Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential1,978 sq ftAssessed $406,6000.25 mi awaysame sizeView details28 Pennsylvania Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,135 sq ftAssessed $445,4000.07 mi away+7% sq ftView details20 Walnut St, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential1,843 sq ftAssessed $341,5000.23 mi away-7% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
