26 N Kinderkamack Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
Built 1925 · Public Property2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $372,000
- Last sale
- $100,000Nov 13, 2024
- Built
- 1925
- Size
- 1,524 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1601
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 100X150
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF2G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,524
- Acreage
- 0.34 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $247,100
- 66%
- Improvement value
- $124,900
- 34%
- Total assessment
- $372,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2021)
- —
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1925–20255events19252025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $100,000
Deed recorded
-76% vs 2020Per sq ft$66Held4.3 yrsSq ft1,524NU codeGovernment (15)RecordedDec 2, 2024 - 4 years
- $414,000
Deed recorded
+178% vs 1998Per sq ft$272Held22.2 yrsSq ft1,524NU codeGovernment (15)RecordedSep 18, 2020 - 22 years
- $149,000
Deed recorded
RecordedJul 10, 1998 - 73 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $9,043 | +2.9% | $247,100 | $124,900 | $372,000 |
| 2020 | $8,790 | +1.2% | $247,100 | $124,900 | $372,000 |
| 2019 | $8,682 | +1.3% | $247,100 | $124,900 | $372,000 |
| 2018 | $8,567 | +1.9% | $247,100 | $124,900 | $372,000 |
| 2017 | $8,407 | +2.7% | $247,100 | $124,900 | $372,000 |
| 2016 | $8,188 | +0.9% | $247,100 | $124,900 | $372,000 |
| 2015 | $8,113 | +4.0% | $247,100 | $124,900 | $372,000 |
| 2014 | $7,801 | -5.4% | $247,100 | $124,900 | $372,000 |
| 2013 | $8,247 | +2.7% | $247,100 | $124,900 | $372,000 |
| 2012 | $8,032 | +3.2% | $337,400 | $140,400 | $477,800 |
| 2011 | $7,783 | +3.2% | $337,400 | $140,400 | $477,800 |
| 2010 | $7,544 | +4.3% | $337,400 | $140,400 | $477,800 |
| 2009 | $7,234 | +4.4% | $337,400 | $140,400 | $477,800 |
| 2008 | $6,928 | +3.6% | $337,400 | $140,400 | $477,800 |
| 2007 | $6,689 | +18.1% | $337,400 | $140,400 | $477,800 |
| 2006 | $5,666 | +5.8% | $337,400 | $140,400 | $477,800 |
| 2005 | $5,356 | +4.0% | $76,500 | $130,300 | $206,800 |
| 2004 | $5,149 | +2.5% | $76,500 | $130,300 | $206,800 |
| 2003 | $5,025 | +8.0% | $76,500 | $130,300 | $206,800 |
| 2002 | $4,653 | +5.6% | $76,500 | $130,300 | $206,800 |
| 2001 | $4,405 | +1.4% | $76,500 | $130,300 | $206,800 |
| 2000 | $4,343 | +6.3% | $76,500 | $130,300 | $206,800 |
| 1999 | $4,086 | +2.1% | $76,500 | $130,300 | $206,800 |
| 1998 | $4,003 | -1.0% | $76,500 | $130,300 | $206,800 |
| 1997 | $4,045 | +0.5% | $76,500 | $130,300 | $206,800 |
| 1996 | $4,024 | 0.0% | $76,500 | $130,300 | $206,800 |
| 1995 | $4,024 | +6.6% | $76,500 | $130,300 | $206,800 |
| 1994 | $3,776 | +7.0% | $76,500 | $130,300 | $206,800 |
| 1993 | $3,528 | +16.4% | $76,500 | $130,300 | $206,800 |
| 1992 | $3,031 | +7.7% | $76,500 | $130,300 | $206,800 |
| 1991 | $2,814 | +10.1% | $50,300 | $53,100 | $103,400 |
| 1990 | $2,556 | — | $50,300 | $53,100 | $103,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 25 W Grand Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 1
- Nottingham Manor, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 2
- 149 Nottingham Ct., Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 3.01
- 32 Kinderkamack Rd., Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 3
- 34 N Kinderkamack, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 4
- 42 N Kinderkamack, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 5
- 148 Nottingham Court, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 6
- 24 N Kinderkamack, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 8
- 22 N Kinderkamack, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 9
- 18 N Kinderkamack Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 10
- 16 N Kinderkamack, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 11
- 14 N Kinderkamack, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
