3 Lark Lane Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
Built 1967 · Residential3 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $690,700
- Last sale
- $1,310,000Aug 8, 2024
- Built
- 1967
- Size
- 3,151 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 202
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 280X152
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF2G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 3,151
- Acreage
- 0.98 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $329,100
- 48%
- Improvement value
- $361,600
- 52%
- Total assessment
- $690,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $17,371
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1967–20244events19672024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $1,310,000
Deed recorded
+108% vs 2002Per sq ft$416Held22.2 yrsSq ft3,151NU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedSep 25, 2024 - 22 years
- $630,000
Deed recorded
RecordedJun 20, 2002 - 35 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,371 | +2.1% | $329,100 | $361,600 | $690,700 |
| 2023 | $17,019 | +0.2% | $329,100 | $361,600 | $690,700 |
| 2022 | $16,977 | +1.1% | $329,100 | $361,600 | $690,700 |
| 2021 | $16,791 | +2.9% | $329,100 | $361,600 | $690,700 |
| 2020 | $16,321 | +1.2% | $329,100 | $361,600 | $690,700 |
| 2019 | $16,121 | +1.3% | $329,100 | $361,600 | $690,700 |
| 2018 | $15,907 | +1.9% | $329,100 | $361,600 | $690,700 |
| 2017 | $15,610 | +2.7% | $329,100 | $361,600 | $690,700 |
| 2016 | $15,202 | +0.9% | $329,100 | $361,600 | $690,700 |
| 2015 | $15,064 | +4.0% | $329,100 | $361,600 | $690,700 |
| 2014 | $14,484 | -6.3% | $329,100 | $361,600 | $690,700 |
| 2013 | $15,460 | +2.7% | $329,100 | $361,600 | $690,700 |
| 2012 | $15,057 | +21.5% | $437,700 | $458,000 | $895,700 |
| 2011 | $12,397 | +3.2% | $437,700 | $323,300 | $761,000 |
| 2010 | $12,016 | +4.3% | $437,700 | $323,300 | $761,000 |
| 2009 | $11,522 | +4.4% | $437,700 | $323,300 | $761,000 |
| 2008 | $11,035 | +3.6% | $437,700 | $323,300 | $761,000 |
| 2007 | $10,654 | -1.4% | $437,700 | $323,300 | $761,000 |
| 2006 | $10,807 | +5.8% | $437,700 | $323,300 | $761,000 |
| 2005 | $10,215 | +4.0% | $198,000 | $196,400 | $394,400 |
| 2004 | $9,821 | +2.5% | $198,000 | $196,400 | $394,400 |
| 2003 | $9,584 | +8.0% | $198,000 | $196,400 | $394,400 |
| 2002 | $8,874 | +5.6% | $198,000 | $196,400 | $394,400 |
| 2001 | $8,401 | +1.4% | $198,000 | $196,400 | $394,400 |
| 2000 | $8,282 | +5.0% | $198,000 | $196,400 | $394,400 |
| 1999 | $7,888 | +2.0% | $198,000 | $196,400 | $394,400 |
| 1998 | $7,730 | -1.0% | $198,000 | $196,400 | $394,400 |
| 1997 | $7,809 | +0.5% | $198,000 | $196,400 | $394,400 |
| 1996 | $7,770 | 0.0% | $198,000 | $196,400 | $394,400 |
| 1995 | $7,770 | +6.5% | $198,000 | $196,400 | $394,400 |
| 1994 | $7,296 | +6.9% | $198,000 | $196,400 | $394,400 |
| 1993 | $6,823 | +10.5% | $198,000 | $196,400 | $394,400 |
| 1992 | $6,175 | +7.6% | $198,000 | $196,400 | $394,400 |
| 1991 | $5,739 | +9.9% | $89,700 | $117,500 | $207,200 |
| 1990 | $5,221 | +114.9% | $89,700 | $117,500 | $207,200 |
| 1989 | $2,429 | — | $59,100 | $43,400 | $102,500 |
96 Powder Hill, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential3,172 sq ftAssessed $666,6000.41 mi away+1% sq ftView details2 Fox Hill Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential3,320 sq ftAssessed $654,9000.17 mi away+5% sq ftView details34 Huff Terr, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential3,312 sq ftAssessed $730,6000.98 mi away+5% sq ftView details4 Hilton Place, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential3,292 sq ftAssessed $868,3000.98 mi away+4% sq ftView details35 Old Chestnut Ridge Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential3,084 sq ftAssessed $702,0000.42 mi away-2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
