3 Park St Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $729,600
- Last sale
- $1,181,500Dec 1, 2016
- Built
- —
- Size
- —
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2402
- Lot
- 8
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- L3A 132IRR
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- GENERATOR
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $311,700
- 43%
- Improvement value
- $417,900
- 57%
- Total assessment
- $729,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $18,349
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1999–20162events19992016
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $1,181,500
Deed recorded
Held17.7 yrsNU codeSale w/ business assets (23)RecordedDec 22, 2016
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,349 | +2.1% | $311,700 | $417,900 | $729,600 |
| 2023 | $17,977 | +0.2% | $311,700 | $417,900 | $729,600 |
| 2022 | $17,934 | +1.1% | $311,700 | $417,900 | $729,600 |
| 2021 | $17,737 | +2.9% | $311,700 | $417,900 | $729,600 |
| 2020 | $17,240 | +1.2% | $311,700 | $417,900 | $729,600 |
| 2019 | $17,029 | +1.3% | $311,700 | $417,900 | $729,600 |
| 2018 | $16,803 | +1.9% | $311,700 | $417,900 | $729,600 |
| 2017 | $16,489 | +3.4% | $311,700 | $417,900 | $729,600 |
| 2016 | $15,948 | +0.9% | $311,700 | $412,900 | $724,600 |
| 2015 | $15,804 | +4.0% | $311,700 | $412,900 | $724,600 |
| 2014 | $15,195 | +20.5% | $311,700 | $412,900 | $724,600 |
| 2013 | $12,612 | +2.7% | $311,700 | $412,900 | $724,600 |
| 2012 | $12,283 | +3.2% | $370,200 | $360,500 | $730,700 |
| 2011 | $11,903 | +3.2% | $370,200 | $360,500 | $730,700 |
| 2010 | $11,538 | +4.3% | $370,200 | $360,500 | $730,700 |
| 2009 | $11,063 | +4.4% | $370,200 | $360,500 | $730,700 |
| 2008 | $10,595 | +3.6% | $370,200 | $360,500 | $730,700 |
| 2007 | $10,230 | -11.2% | $370,200 | $360,500 | $730,700 |
| 2006 | $11,522 | +5.8% | $370,200 | $360,500 | $730,700 |
| 2005 | $10,891 | +15.0% | $190,000 | $230,500 | $420,500 |
| 2004 | $9,474 | +2.5% | $190,000 | $190,500 | $380,500 |
| 2003 | $9,246 | +8.0% | $190,000 | $190,500 | $380,500 |
| 2002 | $8,561 | +5.6% | $190,000 | $190,500 | $380,500 |
| 2001 | $8,105 | +1.4% | $190,000 | $190,500 | $380,500 |
| 2000 | $7,991 | +5.0% | $190,000 | $190,500 | $380,500 |
| 1999 | $7,610 | +2.0% | $190,000 | $190,500 | $380,500 |
| 1998 | $7,458 | -1.0% | $190,000 | $190,500 | $380,500 |
| 1997 | $7,534 | +0.5% | $190,000 | $190,500 | $380,500 |
| 1996 | $7,496 | 0.0% | $190,000 | $190,500 | $380,500 |
| 1995 | $7,496 | +6.5% | $190,000 | $190,500 | $380,500 |
| 1994 | $7,039 | +6.9% | $190,000 | $190,500 | $380,500 |
| 1993 | $6,583 | -3.2% | $190,000 | $190,500 | $380,500 |
| 1992 | $6,803 | +7.6% | $190,000 | $190,500 | $380,500 |
| 1991 | $6,324 | +9.9% | $111,000 | $117,300 | $228,300 |
| 1990 | $5,753 | — | $111,000 | $117,300 | $228,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 37 S Kinderkamack, Park Ridge, NJ 07656Lot 1
- 33 S Kinderkamack, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 2
- 27 S Kinderkamack Rd., Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 3
- 27 S Kinderkamack, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 4
- 23 S Kinderkamack, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 5
- 21 S Kinderkamack, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 6
- 15 S Kinderkamack Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 7
- 1 Park St, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 9
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
