4 Prospect Ave Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $276,800
- Last sale
- $120,000May 1, 1992
- Built
- 1930
- Size
- 508 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2505
- Lot
- 13
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 75X100
Building details
- Building class
- 15
- Description
- 1SF1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 508
- Acreage
- 0.17 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $220,000
- 79%
- Improvement value
- $56,800
- 21%
- Total assessment
- $276,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,962
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1930–19922events19301992
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $120,000
Deed recorded
- 62 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,962 | +2.1% | $220,000 | $56,800 | $276,800 |
| 2023 | $6,820 | +0.2% | $220,000 | $56,800 | $276,800 |
| 2022 | $6,804 | +1.1% | $220,000 | $56,800 | $276,800 |
| 2021 | $6,729 | +2.9% | $220,000 | $56,800 | $276,800 |
| 2020 | $6,541 | +1.2% | $220,000 | $56,800 | $276,800 |
| 2019 | $6,461 | +1.3% | $220,000 | $56,800 | $276,800 |
| 2018 | $6,375 | +1.9% | $220,000 | $56,800 | $276,800 |
| 2017 | $6,256 | +2.7% | $220,000 | $56,800 | $276,800 |
| 2016 | $6,092 | +0.9% | $220,000 | $56,800 | $276,800 |
| 2015 | $6,037 | +4.0% | $220,000 | $56,800 | $276,800 |
| 2014 | $5,805 | -6.6% | $220,000 | $56,800 | $276,800 |
| 2013 | $6,212 | +2.7% | $220,000 | $56,800 | $276,800 |
| 2012 | $6,050 | +3.2% | $300,000 | $59,900 | $359,900 |
| 2011 | $5,863 | +3.2% | $300,000 | $59,900 | $359,900 |
| 2010 | $5,683 | +4.3% | $300,000 | $59,900 | $359,900 |
| 2009 | $5,449 | +4.4% | $300,000 | $59,900 | $359,900 |
| 2008 | $5,219 | +3.6% | $300,000 | $59,900 | $359,900 |
| 2007 | $5,039 | +43.4% | $300,000 | $59,900 | $359,900 |
| 2006 | $3,513 | +5.8% | $300,000 | $59,900 | $359,900 |
| 2005 | $3,320 | +4.0% | $52,500 | $75,700 | $128,200 |
| 2004 | $3,192 | +2.5% | $52,500 | $75,700 | $128,200 |
| 2003 | $3,115 | +8.0% | $52,500 | $75,700 | $128,200 |
| 2002 | $2,885 | +5.6% | $52,500 | $75,700 | $128,200 |
| 2001 | $2,731 | +1.4% | $52,500 | $75,700 | $128,200 |
| 2000 | $2,692 | +5.0% | $52,500 | $75,700 | $128,200 |
| 1999 | $2,564 | +2.0% | $52,500 | $75,700 | $128,200 |
| 1998 | $2,513 | -1.0% | $52,500 | $75,700 | $128,200 |
| 1997 | $2,538 | +0.5% | $52,500 | $75,700 | $128,200 |
| 1996 | $2,526 | 0.0% | $52,500 | $75,700 | $128,200 |
| 1995 | $2,526 | +6.5% | $52,500 | $75,700 | $128,200 |
| 1994 | $2,372 | +6.9% | $52,500 | $75,700 | $128,200 |
| 1993 | $2,218 | +34.8% | $52,500 | $75,700 | $128,200 |
| 1992 | $1,645 | +7.6% | $52,500 | $75,700 | $128,200 |
| 1991 | $1,529 | +9.9% | $35,400 | $19,800 | $55,200 |
| 1990 | $1,391 | +6.3% | $35,400 | $19,800 | $55,200 |
| 1989 | $1,308 | — | $35,400 | $19,800 | $55,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 23 Maple Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 1
- 21 Maple Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 2
- 19 Maple Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 3
- 17 Maple Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 4
- 15 Maple Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 5
- 13 Maple Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 6
- 11 Maple Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 7
- 9 Maple Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 8
- 7 Maple Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 9
- 5 Maple Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 10
- 74 E Grand Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 11
- 78 E Grand Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
