210 Summit Ave Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
Commercial2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $3,580,800
- Last sale
- $1Nov 4, 2011
- Built
- —
- Size
- —
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2602
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 367XIRR
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 2SB
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $915,000
- 26%
- Improvement value
- $2,665,800
- 74%
- Total assessment
- $3,580,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $90,057
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 20111event2011
No events match these filters
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $90,057 | +2.1% | $915,000 | $2,665,800 | $3,580,800 |
| 2023 | $88,231 | +0.2% | $915,000 | $2,665,800 | $3,580,800 |
| 2022 | $88,016 | +1.1% | $915,000 | $2,665,800 | $3,580,800 |
| 2021 | $87,049 | +2.9% | $915,000 | $2,665,800 | $3,580,800 |
| 2020 | $84,614 | +1.2% | $915,000 | $2,665,800 | $3,580,800 |
| 2019 | $83,576 | +1.3% | $915,000 | $2,665,800 | $3,580,800 |
| 2018 | $82,466 | -24.5% | $915,000 | $2,665,800 | $3,580,800 |
| 2017 | $109,253 | +2.7% | $915,000 | $2,665,800 | $3,580,800 |
| 2016 | $106,401 | +0.9% | $915,000 | $3,919,200 | $4,834,200 |
| 2015 | $105,434 | +4.0% | $915,000 | $3,919,200 | $4,834,200 |
| 2014 | $101,373 | +16.6% | $915,000 | $3,919,200 | $4,834,200 |
| 2013 | $86,951 | +2.7% | $915,000 | $3,919,200 | $4,834,200 |
| 2012 | $84,684 | +3.2% | $915,000 | $4,122,700 | $5,037,700 |
| 2011 | $82,064 | +3.2% | $915,000 | $4,122,700 | $5,037,700 |
| 2010 | $79,545 | +4.3% | $915,000 | $4,122,700 | $5,037,700 |
| 2009 | $76,271 | +4.4% | $915,000 | $4,122,700 | $5,037,700 |
| 2008 | $73,047 | +3.6% | $915,000 | $4,122,700 | $5,037,700 |
| 2007 | $70,528 | -15.6% | $915,000 | $4,122,700 | $5,037,700 |
| 2006 | $83,570 | +5.8% | $915,000 | $4,122,700 | $5,037,700 |
| 2005 | $78,995 | +4.0% | $732,000 | $2,318,000 | $3,050,000 |
| 2004 | $75,945 | +2.5% | $732,000 | $2,318,000 | $3,050,000 |
| 2003 | $74,115 | +8.0% | $732,000 | $2,318,000 | $3,050,000 |
| 2002 | $68,625 | +5.6% | $732,000 | $2,318,000 | $3,050,000 |
| 2001 | $64,965 | +1.4% | $732,000 | $2,318,000 | $3,050,000 |
| 2000 | $64,050 | +5.0% | $732,000 | $2,318,000 | $3,050,000 |
| 1999 | $61,000 | +2.0% | $732,000 | $2,318,000 | $3,050,000 |
| 1998 | $59,780 | -1.0% | $732,000 | $2,318,000 | $3,050,000 |
| 1997 | $60,390 | +0.5% | $732,000 | $2,318,000 | $3,050,000 |
| 1996 | $60,085 | 0.0% | $732,000 | $2,318,000 | $3,050,000 |
| 1995 | $60,085 | +6.5% | $732,000 | $2,318,000 | $3,050,000 |
| 1994 | $56,425 | +6.9% | $732,000 | $2,318,000 | $3,050,000 |
| 1993 | $52,765 | -3.1% | $732,000 | $2,318,000 | $3,050,000 |
| 1992 | $54,462 | -19.3% | $732,000 | $2,318,000 | $3,050,000 |
| 1991 | $67,499 | +9.9% | $343,000 | $1,484,600 | $1,827,600 |
| 1990 | $61,407 | — | $343,000 | $2,093,800 | $2,436,800 |
112 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645CommercialAssessed $4,224,3000.07 mi awayView details60 Craig Road, Montvale, NJ 07645CommercialAssessed $3,039,9000.32 mi awayView details160 Summit Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645CommercialAssessed $3,000,0000.33 mi awayView details110-130 Market Street, Montvale, NJ 07645CommercialAssessed $3,990,4000.51 mi awayView details20 Craig Road, Montvale, NJ 07645CommercialAssessed $2,850,0000.41 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
