103 Chestnut Ridge Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
Built 2009 · Commercial2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,501,100
- Last sale
- $1Dec 29, 2008
- Built
- 2009
- Size
- 0.9 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2701
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 65X468 .9AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 2SF
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.9 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $317,500
- 21%
- Improvement value
- $1,183,600
- 79%
- Total assessment
- $1,501,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $37,753
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
8 events · 2004–20098events20042009
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Lien recorded
Instrument09-020398CountyBergenLien recorded
Instrument09-001255CountyBergenProperty Built
Lien recorded
Instrument2008-05564CountyBergen- $795,000
Deed recorded
Held4.0 yrsNU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedMar 18, 2008
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $37,753 | +2.1% | $317,500 | $1,183,600 | $1,501,100 |
| 2023 | $36,987 | +0.2% | $317,500 | $1,183,600 | $1,501,100 |
| 2022 | $36,897 | +1.1% | $317,500 | $1,183,600 | $1,501,100 |
| 2021 | $36,492 | +2.9% | $317,500 | $1,183,600 | $1,501,100 |
| 2020 | $35,471 | +1.2% | $317,500 | $1,183,600 | $1,501,100 |
| 2019 | $35,036 | +1.3% | $317,500 | $1,183,600 | $1,501,100 |
| 2018 | $34,570 | +1.9% | $317,500 | $1,183,600 | $1,501,100 |
| 2017 | $33,925 | +2.7% | $317,500 | $1,183,600 | $1,501,100 |
| 2016 | $33,039 | +0.9% | $317,500 | $1,183,600 | $1,501,100 |
| 2015 | $32,739 | +4.0% | $317,500 | $1,183,600 | $1,501,100 |
| 2014 | $31,478 | +16.1% | $317,500 | $1,183,600 | $1,501,100 |
| 2013 | $27,102 | +2.7% | $317,500 | $1,183,600 | $1,501,100 |
| 2012 | $26,395 | +3.2% | $317,500 | $1,252,700 | $1,570,200 |
| 2011 | $25,579 | +3.2% | $317,500 | $1,252,700 | $1,570,200 |
| 2010 | $24,793 | +261.4% | $317,500 | $1,252,700 | $1,570,200 |
| 2009 | $6,860 | +4.4% | $317,500 | — | $317,500 |
| 2008 | $6,570 | +25.6% | $317,500 | $135,600 | $453,100 |
| 2007 | $5,232 | -31.6% | $317,500 | $135,600 | $453,100 |
| 2006 | $7,645 | +5.8% | $238,100 | $135,600 | $373,700 |
| 2005 | $7,226 | +4.0% | $125,800 | $153,200 | $279,000 |
| 2004 | $6,947 | +2.5% | $125,800 | $153,200 | $279,000 |
| 2003 | $6,780 | +8.0% | $125,800 | $153,200 | $279,000 |
| 2002 | $6,278 | +5.6% | $125,800 | $153,200 | $279,000 |
| 2001 | $5,943 | +1.4% | $125,800 | $153,200 | $279,000 |
| 2000 | $5,859 | +5.0% | $125,800 | $153,200 | $279,000 |
| 1999 | $5,580 | +2.0% | $125,800 | $153,200 | $279,000 |
| 1998 | $5,468 | -1.0% | $125,800 | $153,200 | $279,000 |
| 1997 | $5,524 | +0.5% | $125,800 | $153,200 | $279,000 |
| 1996 | $5,496 | 0.0% | $125,800 | $153,200 | $279,000 |
| 1995 | $5,496 | +6.5% | $125,800 | $153,200 | $279,000 |
| 1994 | $5,162 | +6.9% | $125,800 | $153,200 | $279,000 |
| 1993 | $4,827 | -12.0% | $125,800 | $153,200 | $279,000 |
| 1992 | $5,483 | +7.6% | $125,800 | $153,200 | $279,000 |
| 1991 | $5,097 | +9.9% | $122,100 | $61,900 | $184,000 |
| 1990 | $4,637 | +6.3% | $122,100 | $61,900 | $184,000 |
| 1989 | $4,361 | — | $122,100 | $61,900 | $184,000 |
101 Chestnut Ridge, Montvale, NJ 07645CommercialAssessed $1,551,2000.04 mi awayView details115 Spring Valley Rd., Montvale, NJ 07645CommercialAssessed $1,898,5000.87 mi awayView details107 Spring Valley Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645CommercialAssessed $925,0000.85 mi awayView details125 Chestnut Ridge R, Montvale, NJ 07645CommercialAssessed $561,4000.16 mi awayView details38 S Kinderkamack, Montvale, NJ 07645CommercialAssessed $1,519,5002.33 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
