10 High Ridge Road Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
Built 1983 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $975,000
- Last sale
- $999,000May 8, 2020
- Built
- 1983
- Size
- 3,952 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3003
- Lot
- 10
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 196 X IRREG
Building details
- Building class
- 19
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 3,952
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $348,100
- 36%
- Improvement value
- $626,900
- 64%
- Total assessment
- $975,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $24,521
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1983–20245events19832024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $999,000
Deed recorded
-4% vs 2013Per sq ft$253Held6.9 yrsSq ft3,952RecordedJun 4, 2020 - 7 years
- $1,038,000
Deed recorded
RecordedJun 7, 2013 - 30 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $24,521 | +2.1% | $348,100 | $626,900 | $975,000 |
| 2023 | $24,024 | +0.2% | $348,100 | $626,900 | $975,000 |
| 2022 | $23,966 | -2.0% | $348,100 | $626,900 | $975,000 |
| 2021 | $24,453 | +2.9% | $348,100 | $626,900 | $975,000 |
| 2020 | $23,769 | +1.2% | $348,100 | $657,800 | $1,005,900 |
| 2019 | $23,478 | +1.3% | $348,100 | $657,800 | $1,005,900 |
| 2018 | $23,166 | +1.9% | $348,100 | $657,800 | $1,005,900 |
| 2017 | $22,733 | +2.7% | $348,100 | $657,800 | $1,005,900 |
| 2016 | $22,140 | +0.9% | $348,100 | $657,800 | $1,005,900 |
| 2015 | $21,939 | +4.0% | $348,100 | $657,800 | $1,005,900 |
| 2014 | $21,094 | -4.9% | $348,100 | $657,800 | $1,005,900 |
| 2013 | $22,176 | +2.7% | $348,100 | $657,800 | $1,005,900 |
| 2012 | $21,597 | +3.2% | $460,200 | $824,600 | $1,284,800 |
| 2011 | $20,929 | +3.2% | $460,200 | $824,600 | $1,284,800 |
| 2010 | $20,287 | +4.3% | $460,200 | $824,600 | $1,284,800 |
| 2009 | $19,452 | +4.4% | $460,200 | $824,600 | $1,284,800 |
| 2008 | $18,630 | +3.6% | $460,200 | $824,600 | $1,284,800 |
| 2007 | $17,987 | +38.2% | $460,200 | $824,600 | $1,284,800 |
| 2006 | $13,015 | +5.8% | $460,200 | $824,600 | $1,284,800 |
| 2005 | $12,303 | +4.0% | $212,200 | $262,800 | $475,000 |
| 2004 | $11,828 | +2.5% | $212,200 | $262,800 | $475,000 |
| 2003 | $11,543 | +8.0% | $212,200 | $262,800 | $475,000 |
| 2002 | $10,688 | +5.6% | $212,200 | $262,800 | $475,000 |
| 2001 | $10,118 | +1.4% | $212,200 | $262,800 | $475,000 |
| 2000 | $9,975 | +5.0% | $212,200 | $262,800 | $475,000 |
| 1999 | $9,500 | +2.0% | $212,200 | $262,800 | $475,000 |
| 1998 | $9,310 | -1.0% | $212,200 | $262,800 | $475,000 |
| 1997 | $9,405 | +0.5% | $212,200 | $262,800 | $475,000 |
| 1996 | $9,358 | 0.0% | $212,200 | $262,800 | $475,000 |
| 1995 | $9,358 | +6.5% | $212,200 | $262,800 | $475,000 |
| 1994 | $8,788 | +1.8% | $212,200 | $262,800 | $475,000 |
| 1993 | $8,636 | -18.1% | $212,200 | $262,800 | $475,000 |
| 1992 | $10,546 | +7.6% | $222,200 | $277,000 | $499,200 |
| 1991 | $9,803 | +9.9% | $102,800 | $251,100 | $353,900 |
| 1990 | $8,918 | — | $102,800 | $251,100 | $353,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 14 Garden Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 1
- 12 Garden Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 2
- 10 Garden Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 3
- 8 Garden Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 4
- 6 Garden Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 5
- 4 Garden Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 6
- 2 Garden Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 7
- 1 Beechwood Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 8
- 8 High Ridge Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 9
- 12 High Ridge Road, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 11
- 14 High Ridge Road, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 12
- 13 High Ridge Road, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
