66 Chestnut Ridge Rd Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
Built 1930 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $358,300
- Last sale
- $1Dec 1, 2016
- Built
- 1930
- Size
- 1,013 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3004
- Lot
- 10
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 366XIRR
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF2G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,013
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $273,900
- 76%
- Improvement value
- $84,400
- 24%
- Total assessment
- $358,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,011
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1930–20162events19302016
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,011 | +2.1% | $273,900 | $84,400 | $358,300 |
| 2023 | $8,829 | +0.2% | $273,900 | $84,400 | $358,300 |
| 2022 | $8,807 | +1.1% | $273,900 | $84,400 | $358,300 |
| 2021 | $8,710 | +2.9% | $273,900 | $84,400 | $358,300 |
| 2020 | $8,467 | +1.2% | $273,900 | $84,400 | $358,300 |
| 2019 | $8,363 | +1.3% | $273,900 | $84,400 | $358,300 |
| 2018 | $8,252 | +1.9% | $273,900 | $84,400 | $358,300 |
| 2017 | $8,098 | +2.7% | $273,900 | $84,400 | $358,300 |
| 2016 | $7,886 | +0.9% | $273,900 | $84,400 | $358,300 |
| 2015 | $7,815 | +4.0% | $273,900 | $84,400 | $358,300 |
| 2014 | $7,514 | +6.5% | $273,900 | $84,400 | $358,300 |
| 2013 | $7,056 | +2.7% | $273,900 | $84,400 | $358,300 |
| 2012 | $6,872 | +3.2% | $308,000 | $100,800 | $408,800 |
| 2011 | $6,659 | +3.2% | $308,000 | $100,800 | $408,800 |
| 2010 | $6,455 | +4.3% | $308,000 | $100,800 | $408,800 |
| 2009 | $6,189 | +4.4% | $308,000 | $100,800 | $408,800 |
| 2008 | $5,928 | +3.6% | $308,000 | $100,800 | $408,800 |
| 2007 | $5,723 | -19.8% | $308,000 | $100,800 | $408,800 |
| 2006 | $7,138 | +5.8% | $308,000 | $100,800 | $408,800 |
| 2005 | $6,747 | +4.0% | $196,300 | $64,200 | $260,500 |
| 2004 | $6,486 | +2.5% | $196,300 | $64,200 | $260,500 |
| 2003 | $6,330 | +8.0% | $196,300 | $64,200 | $260,500 |
| 2002 | $5,861 | +5.6% | $196,300 | $64,200 | $260,500 |
| 2001 | $5,549 | +1.4% | $196,300 | $64,200 | $260,500 |
| 2000 | $5,471 | +5.0% | $196,300 | $64,200 | $260,500 |
| 1999 | $5,210 | +2.0% | $196,300 | $64,200 | $260,500 |
| 1998 | $5,106 | -1.0% | $196,300 | $64,200 | $260,500 |
| 1997 | $5,158 | +0.5% | $196,300 | $64,200 | $260,500 |
| 1996 | $5,132 | 0.0% | $196,300 | $64,200 | $260,500 |
| 1995 | $5,132 | +6.5% | $196,300 | $64,200 | $260,500 |
| 1994 | $4,819 | +6.9% | $196,300 | $64,200 | $260,500 |
| 1993 | $4,507 | +5.5% | $196,300 | $64,200 | $260,500 |
| 1992 | $4,270 | +7.6% | $196,300 | $64,200 | $260,500 |
| 1991 | $3,969 | +9.9% | $108,000 | $35,300 | $143,300 |
| 1990 | $3,611 | — | $108,000 | $35,300 | $143,300 |
34 Spring Valley Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential1,029 sq ftAssessed $283,3000.91 mi away+2% sq ftView details2 Akers Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential1,144 sq ftAssessed $337,2001.44 mi away+13% sq ftView details87 Upper Saddle River Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential1,260 sq ftAssessed $219,9000.97 mi away+24% sq ftView details12 Valemont Road, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential798 sq ftAssessed $303,3001.82 mi away-21% sq ftView details15 Upper Saddle River Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential1,320 sq ftAssessed $346,4001.14 mi away+30% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
