6 Strawberry Hill Court Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
Built 1985 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $922,700
- Last sale
- $1Jun 30, 2016
- Built
- 1985
- Size
- 3,466 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 402
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- .92 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 19
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 3,466
- Acreage
- 0.92 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $309,900
- 34%
- Improvement value
- $612,800
- 66%
- Total assessment
- $922,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $23,206
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1985–20163events19852016
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $600,000
Deed recorded
NU codeBankruptcy (13)RecordedApr 4, 1997 - 12 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $23,206 | +2.1% | $309,900 | $612,800 | $922,700 |
| 2023 | $22,735 | +0.2% | $309,900 | $612,800 | $922,700 |
| 2022 | $22,680 | +1.1% | $309,900 | $612,800 | $922,700 |
| 2021 | $22,431 | +2.9% | $309,900 | $612,800 | $922,700 |
| 2020 | $21,803 | +1.2% | $309,900 | $612,800 | $922,700 |
| 2019 | $21,536 | +1.3% | $309,900 | $612,800 | $922,700 |
| 2018 | $21,250 | +1.9% | $309,900 | $612,800 | $922,700 |
| 2017 | $20,853 | +2.7% | $309,900 | $612,800 | $922,700 |
| 2016 | $20,309 | +0.9% | $309,900 | $612,800 | $922,700 |
| 2015 | $20,124 | +4.0% | $309,900 | $612,800 | $922,700 |
| 2014 | $19,349 | -4.5% | $309,900 | $612,800 | $922,700 |
| 2013 | $20,265 | +2.7% | $309,900 | $612,800 | $922,700 |
| 2012 | $19,737 | +3.2% | $412,400 | $761,700 | $1,174,100 |
| 2011 | $19,126 | +3.2% | $412,400 | $761,700 | $1,174,100 |
| 2010 | $18,539 | +4.3% | $412,400 | $761,700 | $1,174,100 |
| 2009 | $17,776 | +4.4% | $412,400 | $761,700 | $1,174,100 |
| 2008 | $17,024 | +4.2% | $412,400 | $761,700 | $1,174,100 |
| 2007 | $16,335 | -2.2% | $412,400 | $754,400 | $1,166,800 |
| 2006 | $16,695 | +5.8% | $412,400 | $754,400 | $1,166,800 |
| 2005 | $15,781 | +4.0% | $235,500 | $373,800 | $609,300 |
| 2004 | $15,172 | +2.5% | $235,500 | $373,800 | $609,300 |
| 2003 | $14,806 | +8.0% | $235,500 | $373,800 | $609,300 |
| 2002 | $13,709 | +5.6% | $235,500 | $373,800 | $609,300 |
| 2001 | $12,978 | +1.4% | $235,500 | $373,800 | $609,300 |
| 2000 | $12,795 | +5.0% | $235,500 | $373,800 | $609,300 |
| 1999 | $12,186 | +2.0% | $235,500 | $373,800 | $609,300 |
| 1998 | $11,942 | -1.0% | $235,500 | $373,800 | $609,300 |
| 1997 | $12,064 | +0.5% | $235,500 | $373,800 | $609,300 |
| 1996 | $12,003 | 0.0% | $235,500 | $373,800 | $609,300 |
| 1995 | $12,003 | +6.5% | $235,500 | $373,800 | $609,300 |
| 1994 | $11,272 | +6.9% | $235,500 | $373,800 | $609,300 |
| 1993 | $10,541 | +22.4% | $235,500 | $373,800 | $609,300 |
| 1992 | $8,615 | +7.6% | $235,500 | $373,800 | $609,300 |
| 1991 | $8,008 | +9.9% | $110,400 | $178,700 | $289,100 |
| 1990 | $7,285 | — | $110,400 | $178,700 | $289,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 115 Spring Valley Rd., Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 1
- 123 Spring Valley Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 2
- 2 Strawberry Hill Court, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 3
- 10 Strawberry Hill Court, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 5
- 9 Strawberry Hill Ct, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 6
- 5 Strawberry Hill Court, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 7
- 1 Strawberry Hill Court, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 8
- 135 Spring Valley Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 9
- 56 North Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 10
- 54 North Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 11
- 52 North Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 12.01
- 46 North Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 12.02
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
