72 Summit Ave Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,103,800
- Last sale
- $1,500,000Feb 21, 2022
- Built
- —
- Size
- —
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 403
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 116XIRR
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- GENERATOR
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $492,000
- 45%
- Improvement value
- $611,800
- 55%
- Total assessment
- $1,103,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $27,761
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 1999–20247events19992024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 23 years
- $780,000
Deed recorded
NU codeTitle correction (4)RecordedFeb 8, 1999
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $27,761 | +2.1% | $492,000 | $611,800 | $1,103,800 |
| 2023 | $27,198 | +0.2% | $492,000 | $611,800 | $1,103,800 |
| 2022 | $27,131 | +1.1% | $492,000 | $611,800 | $1,103,800 |
| 2021 | $26,833 | +2.9% | $492,000 | $611,800 | $1,103,800 |
| 2020 | $26,083 | +1.2% | $492,000 | $611,800 | $1,103,800 |
| 2019 | $25,763 | +1.3% | $492,000 | $611,800 | $1,103,800 |
| 2018 | $25,421 | +1.9% | $492,000 | $611,800 | $1,103,800 |
| 2017 | $24,946 | +3.1% | $492,000 | $611,800 | $1,103,800 |
| 2016 | $24,185 | +0.9% | $492,000 | $606,800 | $1,098,800 |
| 2015 | $23,965 | +4.0% | $492,000 | $606,800 | $1,098,800 |
| 2014 | $23,042 | +5.8% | $492,000 | $606,800 | $1,098,800 |
| 2013 | $21,770 | +2.7% | $492,000 | $606,800 | $1,098,800 |
| 2012 | $21,202 | +3.2% | $451,400 | $809,900 | $1,261,300 |
| 2011 | $20,547 | +3.2% | $451,400 | $809,900 | $1,261,300 |
| 2010 | $19,916 | +4.3% | $451,400 | $809,900 | $1,261,300 |
| 2009 | $19,096 | +4.4% | $451,400 | $809,900 | $1,261,300 |
| 2008 | $18,289 | +3.6% | $451,400 | $809,900 | $1,261,300 |
| 2007 | $17,658 | -7.9% | $451,400 | $809,900 | $1,261,300 |
| 2006 | $19,180 | +5.8% | $451,400 | $809,900 | $1,261,300 |
| 2005 | $18,130 | +4.0% | $234,000 | $466,000 | $700,000 |
| 2004 | $17,430 | +2.5% | $234,000 | $466,000 | $700,000 |
| 2003 | $17,010 | +8.0% | $234,000 | $466,000 | $700,000 |
| 2002 | $15,750 | +5.6% | $234,000 | $466,000 | $700,000 |
| 2001 | $14,910 | +1.4% | $234,000 | $466,000 | $700,000 |
| 2000 | $14,700 | +5.0% | $234,000 | $466,000 | $700,000 |
| 1999 | $14,000 | +2.0% | $234,000 | $466,000 | $700,000 |
| 1998 | $13,720 | -1.0% | $234,000 | $466,000 | $700,000 |
| 1997 | $13,860 | +0.5% | $234,000 | $466,000 | $700,000 |
| 1996 | $13,790 | 0.0% | $234,000 | $466,000 | $700,000 |
| 1995 | $13,790 | +6.5% | $234,000 | $466,000 | $700,000 |
| 1994 | $12,950 | -17.0% | $234,000 | $466,000 | $700,000 |
| 1993 | $15,596 | +29.5% | $234,000 | $466,000 | $700,000 |
| 1992 | $12,039 | -19.7% | $234,000 | $667,500 | $901,500 |
| 1991 | $14,994 | +9.9% | $156,000 | $248,000 | $404,000 |
| 1990 | $13,641 | +6.3% | $156,000 | $385,300 | $541,300 |
| 1989 | $12,829 | — | $156,000 | $385,300 | $541,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 1 Wedgehill Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 1.01
- 3 Wedgehill Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 1.02
- 5 Wedgehill Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 1.03
- 7 Wedgehill Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 1.04
- 99 Spring Valley Road, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 2 (C0303)
- 99 Spring Valley Road, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 2 (C0401)
- 99 Spring Valley Road, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 2 (C0403)
- 99 Spring Valley Road, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 2 (C0402)
- 99 Spring Valley Road, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 2 (C0101)
- 99 Spring Valley Road, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 2 (C0102)
- 99 Spring Valley Road, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 2 (C0103)
- 99 Spring Valley Road, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 2 (C0201)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
