4 Cherokee Trail Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
Built 1981 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $803,500
- Last sale
- $1,550,000Jan 15, 2025
- Built
- 1981
- Size
- 3,537 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 404
- Lot
- 14
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 199 X 165
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 3,537
- Acreage
- 0.75 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $297,600
- 37%
- Improvement value
- $505,900
- 63%
- Total assessment
- $803,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $20,208
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1981–20255events19812025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $1,550,000
Deed recorded
+100% vs 2000Per sq ft$438Held24.4 yrsSq ft3,537RecordedFeb 12, 2025 - 24 years
- $775,000
Deed recorded
+10% vs 1998Held1.9 yrsRecordedAug 17, 2000 - $702,000
Deed recorded
RecordedOct 14, 1998 - 18 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,208 | +2.1% | $297,600 | $505,900 | $803,500 |
| 2023 | $19,798 | +0.2% | $297,600 | $505,900 | $803,500 |
| 2022 | $19,750 | +1.1% | $297,600 | $505,900 | $803,500 |
| 2021 | $19,533 | +2.9% | $297,600 | $505,900 | $803,500 |
| 2020 | $18,987 | +1.2% | $297,600 | $505,900 | $803,500 |
| 2019 | $18,754 | +1.3% | $297,600 | $505,900 | $803,500 |
| 2018 | $18,505 | +1.9% | $297,600 | $505,900 | $803,500 |
| 2017 | $18,159 | +2.7% | $297,600 | $505,900 | $803,500 |
| 2016 | $17,685 | +0.9% | $297,600 | $505,900 | $803,500 |
| 2015 | $17,524 | +4.0% | $297,600 | $505,900 | $803,500 |
| 2014 | $16,849 | -7.2% | $297,600 | $505,900 | $803,500 |
| 2013 | $18,166 | +2.7% | $297,600 | $505,900 | $803,500 |
| 2012 | $17,693 | +3.2% | $397,000 | $655,500 | $1,052,500 |
| 2011 | $17,145 | +3.2% | $397,000 | $655,500 | $1,052,500 |
| 2010 | $16,619 | +4.3% | $397,000 | $655,500 | $1,052,500 |
| 2009 | $15,935 | +4.4% | $397,000 | $655,500 | $1,052,500 |
| 2008 | $15,261 | +3.6% | $397,000 | $655,500 | $1,052,500 |
| 2007 | $14,735 | -10.4% | $397,000 | $655,500 | $1,052,500 |
| 2006 | $16,448 | +5.8% | $397,000 | $655,500 | $1,052,500 |
| 2005 | $15,548 | +5.1% | $195,500 | $404,800 | $600,300 |
| 2004 | $14,798 | +2.5% | $195,500 | $398,800 | $594,300 |
| 2003 | $14,441 | +9.2% | $195,500 | $398,800 | $594,300 |
| 2002 | $13,226 | +5.6% | $195,500 | $398,800 | $594,300 |
| 2001 | $12,520 | +1.4% | $195,500 | $392,300 | $587,800 |
| 2000 | $12,344 | +9.2% | $195,500 | $392,300 | $587,800 |
| 1999 | $11,300 | +2.0% | $195,500 | $369,500 | $565,000 |
| 1998 | $11,074 | -1.0% | $195,500 | $369,500 | $565,000 |
| 1997 | $11,187 | +0.5% | $195,500 | $369,500 | $565,000 |
| 1996 | $11,131 | 0.0% | $195,500 | $369,500 | $565,000 |
| 1995 | $11,131 | +6.5% | $195,500 | $369,500 | $565,000 |
| 1994 | $10,453 | +6.9% | $195,500 | $369,500 | $565,000 |
| 1993 | $9,775 | +9.8% | $195,500 | $369,500 | $565,000 |
| 1992 | $8,904 | +7.6% | $195,500 | $369,500 | $565,000 |
| 1991 | $8,277 | +9.9% | $100,000 | $198,800 | $298,800 |
| 1990 | $7,530 | +6.3% | $100,000 | $198,800 | $298,800 |
| 1989 | $7,082 | — | $100,000 | $198,800 | $298,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 7 Stembrook Road, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 1
- 5 Stembrook Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 2
- 3 Stembrook Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 3
- 1 Stembrook Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 4
- 40 Summit Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 5
- 46 Terkuile Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 6
- 42 Terkuile Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 7
- 38 Terkuile Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 8
- 34 Terkuile Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 9
- 28 Hilton Place, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 10
- 1 Cherokee Trail, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 11
- 3 Cherokee Trail, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
