11 Summit Ave Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $485,000
- Last sale
- —Dec 18, 2015
- Built
- 1962
- Size
- 2,998 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 501
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 1AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF2G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,998
- Acreage
- 1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $302,900
- 62%
- Improvement value
- $182,100
- 38%
- Total assessment
- $485,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $12,198
Records
- Sale pending
- May 20, 2026
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1962–20262events19622026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 64 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,198 | +2.1% | $302,900 | $182,100 | $485,000 |
| 2023 | $11,950 | +0.2% | $302,900 | $182,100 | $485,000 |
| 2022 | $11,921 | +1.1% | $302,900 | $182,100 | $485,000 |
| 2021 | $11,790 | +2.9% | $302,900 | $182,100 | $485,000 |
| 2020 | $11,461 | +1.2% | $302,900 | $182,100 | $485,000 |
| 2019 | $11,320 | +1.3% | $302,900 | $182,100 | $485,000 |
| 2018 | $11,170 | +1.9% | $302,900 | $182,100 | $485,000 |
| 2017 | $10,961 | +2.7% | $302,900 | $182,100 | $485,000 |
| 2016 | $10,675 | +0.9% | $302,900 | $182,100 | $485,000 |
| 2015 | $10,578 | -12.8% | $302,900 | $182,100 | $485,000 |
| 2014 | $12,133 | +1.4% | $302,900 | $182,100 | $485,000 |
| 2013 | $11,961 | +2.7% | $302,900 | $275,700 | $578,600 |
| 2012 | $11,649 | +3.2% | $397,400 | $295,600 | $693,000 |
| 2011 | $11,289 | +3.2% | $397,400 | $295,600 | $693,000 |
| 2010 | $10,942 | +4.3% | $397,400 | $295,600 | $693,000 |
| 2009 | $10,492 | +4.4% | $397,400 | $295,600 | $693,000 |
| 2008 | $10,049 | -5.8% | $397,400 | $295,600 | $693,000 |
| 2007 | $10,667 | +18.4% | $397,400 | $295,600 | $693,000 |
| 2006 | $9,006 | +5.8% | $397,400 | $364,500 | $761,900 |
| 2005 | $8,513 | +4.0% | $192,900 | $135,800 | $328,700 |
| 2004 | $8,185 | +2.5% | $192,900 | $135,800 | $328,700 |
| 2003 | $7,987 | +8.0% | $192,900 | $135,800 | $328,700 |
| 2002 | $7,396 | +5.6% | $192,900 | $135,800 | $328,700 |
| 2001 | $7,001 | +1.4% | $192,900 | $135,800 | $328,700 |
| 2000 | $6,903 | +5.0% | $192,900 | $135,800 | $328,700 |
| 1999 | $6,574 | +2.0% | $192,900 | $135,800 | $328,700 |
| 1998 | $6,443 | -1.0% | $192,900 | $135,800 | $328,700 |
| 1997 | $6,508 | +0.5% | $192,900 | $135,800 | $328,700 |
| 1996 | $6,475 | 0.0% | $192,900 | $135,800 | $328,700 |
| 1995 | $6,475 | +6.5% | $192,900 | $135,800 | $328,700 |
| 1994 | $6,081 | +6.9% | $192,900 | $135,800 | $328,700 |
| 1993 | $5,687 | +10.6% | $192,900 | $135,800 | $328,700 |
| 1992 | $5,141 | +7.6% | $192,900 | $135,800 | $328,700 |
| 1991 | $4,778 | +9.9% | $91,700 | $80,800 | $172,500 |
| 1990 | $4,347 | — | $91,700 | $80,800 | $172,500 |
25 Crestview Terrace, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential3,013 sq ftAssessed $650,0000.15 mi away+1% sq ftView details17 North Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential3,050 sq ftAssessed $552,1000.06 mi away+2% sq ftView details3 Stembrook Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,966 sq ftAssessed $604,4000.23 mi away-1% sq ftView details10 Terkuile Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential3,011 sq ftAssessed $653,5000.40 mi awaysame sizeView details4 Stembrook Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential3,040 sq ftAssessed $907,6000.28 mi away+1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
