27 Hering Rd Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
Built 1963 · Other Exempt1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $853,600
- Last sale
- $1,190,000Aug 11, 2023
- Built
- 1963
- Size
- 2,398 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 506
- Lot
- 10
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 112XIRR
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF2G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,398
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $324,100
- 38%
- Improvement value
- $529,500
- 62%
- Total assessment
- $853,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $14,602
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
8 events · 1963–20258events19632025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $865,000
Deed recorded
+92% vs 1998Per sq ft$361Held22.2 yrsSq ft2,398RecordedMar 18, 2021 - 22 years
- $450,000
Deed recorded
RecordedNov 2, 1998 - 36 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,602 | +2.1% | $324,100 | $529,500 | $853,600 |
| 2023 | $14,306 | +0.2% | $324,100 | $256,500 | $580,600 |
| 2022 | $14,271 | +1.1% | $324,100 | $256,500 | $580,600 |
| 2021 | $14,114 | +2.9% | $324,100 | $256,500 | $580,600 |
| 2020 | $13,720 | +1.2% | $324,100 | $256,500 | $580,600 |
| 2019 | $13,551 | +1.3% | $324,100 | $256,500 | $580,600 |
| 2018 | $13,371 | +1.9% | $324,100 | $256,500 | $580,600 |
| 2017 | $13,122 | +2.7% | $324,100 | $256,500 | $580,600 |
| 2016 | $12,779 | +0.9% | $324,100 | $256,500 | $580,600 |
| 2015 | $12,663 | +4.9% | $324,100 | $256,500 | $580,600 |
| 2014 | $12,070 | -6.5% | $324,100 | $251,500 | $575,600 |
| 2013 | $12,905 | +2.7% | $324,100 | $251,500 | $575,600 |
| 2012 | $12,569 | +3.2% | $429,100 | $318,600 | $747,700 |
| 2011 | $12,180 | +3.2% | $429,100 | $318,600 | $747,700 |
| 2010 | $11,806 | +4.3% | $429,100 | $318,600 | $747,700 |
| 2009 | $11,320 | +4.4% | $429,100 | $318,600 | $747,700 |
| 2008 | $10,842 | +3.6% | $429,100 | $318,600 | $747,700 |
| 2007 | $10,468 | +3.0% | $429,100 | $318,600 | $747,700 |
| 2006 | $10,165 | +5.8% | $429,100 | $318,600 | $747,700 |
| 2005 | $9,609 | +4.8% | $180,300 | $190,700 | $371,000 |
| 2004 | $9,171 | +2.5% | $180,300 | $188,000 | $368,300 |
| 2003 | $8,950 | +12.6% | $180,300 | $188,000 | $368,300 |
| 2002 | $7,945 | +5.6% | $180,300 | $178,900 | $359,200 |
| 2001 | $7,521 | +1.4% | $180,300 | $172,800 | $353,100 |
| 2000 | $7,415 | +12.6% | $180,300 | $172,800 | $353,100 |
| 1999 | $6,584 | +2.0% | $180,300 | $148,900 | $329,200 |
| 1998 | $6,452 | -1.0% | $180,300 | $148,900 | $329,200 |
| 1997 | $6,518 | +0.5% | $180,300 | $148,900 | $329,200 |
| 1996 | $6,485 | 0.0% | $180,300 | $148,900 | $329,200 |
| 1995 | $6,485 | +6.5% | $180,300 | $148,900 | $329,200 |
| 1994 | $6,090 | +6.9% | $180,300 | $148,900 | $329,200 |
| 1993 | $5,695 | +10.2% | $180,300 | $148,900 | $329,200 |
| 1992 | $5,167 | +7.6% | $180,300 | $148,900 | $329,200 |
| 1991 | $4,803 | +9.9% | $84,000 | $89,400 | $173,400 |
| 1990 | $4,370 | +6.3% | $84,000 | $89,400 | $173,400 |
| 1989 | $4,110 | — | $84,000 | $89,400 | $173,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 15 Terkuile Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 1
- 17 Terkuile Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 2
- 28 Sheppard Drive, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 3
- 24 Sheppard Drive, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 4
- 20 Sheppard Drive, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 5
- 16 Sheppard Drive, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 6
- 12 Sheppard Drive, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 7
- 8 Sheppard Drive, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 8
- 4 Wildwood Court, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 9
- 23 Hering Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 11
- 19 Hering Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 12
- 15 Hering Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
