5 Twin Oaks Drive Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
Built 1963 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $448,900
- Last sale
- $655,000Jul 13, 2018
- Built
- 1963
- Size
- 2,054 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 604
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 105X125
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,054
- Acreage
- 0.3 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $248,800
- 55%
- Improvement value
- $200,100
- 45%
- Total assessment
- $448,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,290
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1963–20224events19632022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $655,000
Deed recorded
+13% vs 2016Per sq ft$319Held2.2 yrsSq ft2,054RecordedAug 1, 2018 - $580,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$282Sq ft2,054NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedApr 29, 2016 - 53 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,290 | +2.1% | $248,800 | $200,100 | $448,900 |
| 2023 | $11,061 | +0.2% | $248,800 | $200,100 | $448,900 |
| 2022 | $11,034 | +1.1% | $248,800 | $200,100 | $448,900 |
| 2021 | $10,913 | +2.9% | $248,800 | $200,100 | $448,900 |
| 2020 | $10,608 | +1.2% | $248,800 | $200,100 | $448,900 |
| 2019 | $10,477 | +1.3% | $248,800 | $200,100 | $448,900 |
| 2018 | $10,338 | +1.9% | $248,800 | $200,100 | $448,900 |
| 2017 | $10,145 | +2.7% | $248,800 | $200,100 | $448,900 |
| 2016 | $9,880 | +0.9% | $248,800 | $200,100 | $448,900 |
| 2015 | $9,791 | +4.0% | $248,800 | $200,100 | $448,900 |
| 2014 | $9,413 | -0.6% | $248,800 | $200,100 | $448,900 |
| 2013 | $9,472 | +2.7% | $248,800 | $193,100 | $441,900 |
| 2012 | $9,225 | +3.2% | $340,000 | $208,800 | $548,800 |
| 2011 | $8,940 | +3.2% | $340,000 | $208,800 | $548,800 |
| 2010 | $8,666 | +4.3% | $340,000 | $208,800 | $548,800 |
| 2009 | $8,309 | +4.4% | $340,000 | $208,800 | $548,800 |
| 2008 | $7,958 | -0.7% | $340,000 | $208,800 | $548,800 |
| 2007 | $8,011 | +34.7% | $340,000 | $208,800 | $548,800 |
| 2006 | $5,946 | +5.8% | $340,000 | $232,200 | $572,200 |
| 2005 | $5,620 | +4.0% | $79,800 | $137,200 | $217,000 |
| 2004 | $5,403 | +2.5% | $79,800 | $137,200 | $217,000 |
| 2003 | $5,273 | +8.0% | $79,800 | $137,200 | $217,000 |
| 2002 | $4,883 | +5.6% | $79,800 | $137,200 | $217,000 |
| 2001 | $4,622 | +1.4% | $79,800 | $137,200 | $217,000 |
| 2000 | $4,557 | +5.0% | $79,800 | $137,200 | $217,000 |
| 1999 | $4,340 | +2.0% | $79,800 | $137,200 | $217,000 |
| 1998 | $4,253 | -1.0% | $79,800 | $137,200 | $217,000 |
| 1997 | $4,297 | +0.5% | $79,800 | $137,200 | $217,000 |
| 1996 | $4,275 | 0.0% | $79,800 | $137,200 | $217,000 |
| 1995 | $4,275 | +6.5% | $79,800 | $137,200 | $217,000 |
| 1994 | $4,015 | +4.9% | $79,800 | $137,200 | $217,000 |
| 1993 | $3,827 | +1.8% | $79,800 | $137,200 | $217,000 |
| 1992 | $3,761 | +7.6% | $84,000 | $137,200 | $221,200 |
| 1991 | $3,496 | +9.9% | $49,400 | $76,800 | $126,200 |
| 1990 | $3,180 | +6.3% | $49,400 | $76,800 | $126,200 |
| 1989 | $2,991 | — | $49,400 | $76,800 | $126,200 |
19 Shadow Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,060 sq ftAssessed $442,8000.20 mi awaysame sizeView details37 Jefferson Pl, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,050 sq ftAssessed $465,1000.88 mi awaysame sizeView details9 Shadow Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,049 sq ftAssessed $433,2000.32 mi awaysame sizeView details8 Jan Court, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,140 sq ftAssessed $430,2000.14 mi away+4% sq ftView details27 Marion Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,016 sq ftAssessed $604,9000.90 mi away-2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
